PARTICIPANTES |
|
|
|
América (MG) |
Cruzeiro (MG) |
Flamengo (RJ) |
Campeão
da |
Vice
Campeão da |
Campeão |
Copa
Sul-Minas |
Copa
Sul-Minas |
Carioca
2000 |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
Goiás
(GO) |
Palmeiras (SP) |
São
Paulo (SP) |
Campeão
da |
Campeão
do |
Campeão |
Copa
Centro-Oeste |
Rio-São
Paulo |
Paulista
2000 |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
São
Raimundo (AM) |
Sport
(PE) |
Vitória (BA) |
Campeão
da |
Campeão
do |
Vice
Campeão |
Copa
Norte |
Nordestão |
do
Nordestão |
|
|
FASE PRELIMINAR |
1ª rodada |
22/06/2000 - Quinta-feira |
São
Raimundo
2x2
Vitória |
Local:
Vivaldão (Manaus/AM - 21h30); |
Gols:
Artur (VIT) 15', Neilton (VIT) 22', Delmo
(SRA) 35' e Marcelo Araxá (SRA) 40' do 2º; |
2ª rodada |
27/06/2000 - Terça-feira |
Vitória
1x1 Goiás |
Local:
Barradão (Salvador/BA - 20h30); |
Gols:
Cláudio (VIT) 8' e Zé Carlos (GOI) 43' do
2º; |
3ª rodada |
30/06/2000 - Sexta-feira |
Goiás
4x1
São Raimundo |
Local:
Serra Dourada (Goiânia/GO - 20h30); |
Gols:
Fernandão (GOI) 10', Luiz Cláudio (SRA) 27'
e Túlio (GOI) 44' do 1º; |
Dill (GOI) 35' e
Luiz Cláudio (SRA-contra) 36' do 2º; |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Goiás (GO) |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
2º
Vitória (BA) |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
3º
São Raimundo (AM) |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
-3 |
|
|
PRIMEIRA FASE |
JOGOS DE IDA |
12/07/2000 - Quarta-feira |
América-MG
2x1 Sport |
Local:
Almeidão (João Pessoa/PB - 19h00); |
Gols:
Nildo (SPO) 40' do 1º; Wellington Paulo
(AME) 23' e Denis (AME) 30' do 2º; |
São Paulo
0x0
Vitória |
Local:
Rei Pelé (Maceió/AL - 19h00); |
Palmeiras
3x1
Cruzeiro |
Local:
Almeidão (João Pessoa/PB - 21h45); |
Gols:
Penna (PAL) 10' e Penna (PAL) 15' do 1º;
Kléber (CRU) 11' e Asprilla (PAL) 25' do 2º; |
Flamengo
3x2 Goiás |
Local:
Rei Pelé (Maceió/AL - 21h45); |
Gols:
Iranildo (FLA) 9', Reinaldo (FLA) 14' e
Marquinhos (GOI) 25' do 1º; |
Iranildo (FLA)
22' e Araújo (GOI) 26' do 2º; |
JOGOS DE VOLTA |
15/07/2000 - Sábado |
Goiás
0x1
Flamengo |
Local:
Almeidão (João Pessoa/PB - 16h00); |
Gol:
Reinaldo 41' do 2º; |
Cruzeiro
1x1
Palmeiras |
Local:
Rei Pelé (Maceió/AL - 16h00); |
Gols:
Neném (PAL-pên) 27' do 1º; Alê (CRU) 18' do
2º; |
Vitória
0x2 São
Paulo |
Local:
Almeidão (João Pessoa/PB - 18h30); |
Gols:
Rogério Pinheiro 34' e Marcelinho Paraíba
37' do 1º; |
Sport
3x0
América-MG |
Local:
Rei Pelé (Maceió/AL - 18h30); |
Gols:
Leomar 20', Adriano 34' e Marquinhos 38' do
2º; |
|
SEMI FINAL |
JOGOS DE IDA |
19/07/2000 - Quarta-feira |
Sport
1x2 São
Paulo |
Local:
Rei Pelé (Maceió/AL - 21h45); |
Árbitro:
Márcio Rezende de Freitas (MG); |
Gols:
Nildo (SPO) 3', Ilan (SP) 10' e Marcelinho
Paraíba (SP) 33' do 2º; |
Flamengo
2x1 Palmeiras |
Local:
Almeidão (João Pessoa/PB - 21h45); |
Público:
23.274; Árbitro:
Carlos Eugênio Simon (RS); |
Gols:
Petkovic (FLA-pên) 18', Reinaldo (FLA) 21' e
Taddei (PAL) 33' do 2º; |
JOGOS DE VOLTA |
22/07/2000 - Sábado |
São Paulo
1x3 Sport |
Local:
Almeidão (João Pessoa/PB - 16h00); |
Árbitro:
Antonio Pereira da Silva (GO); |
Gols:
Marcelinho Paraíba (SP) 16' e Adriano (SPO)
37' do 1º; |
Adriano (SPO)
11' e Marquinhos (SPO) 34' do 2º; |
Palmeiras
1x0
Flamengo |
Local:
Rei Pelé (Maceió/AL - 16h00); |
Público:
28.874; Árbitro:
Márcio Rezende de Freitas (MG); |
Gol:
Taddei 23' do 1º; |
# Nos pênaltis: Palmeiras 5x4 Flamengo
# |
|
FINAL |
DECISÃO |
07/07/2001 - Sábado |
PALMEIRAS
2x1 SPORT |
Local:
Rei Pelé (Maceió/AL - 21h45); |
Público:
22.560; Árbitro:
Carlos Eugênio Simon (RS); |
Gols:
Asprilla 32' do 1º; Alberto 9' e Nildo 46'
do 2º; |
Cartões
Amarelos: Leomar, Russo, Sérgio, Taddei,
Almir e Agnaldo. |
PALMEIRAS:
Sérgio, Neném, Paulo Turra, Agnaldo e
Jorginho; |
Fernando,
Taddei, Juninho Paulista e Asprilla; |
Alberto (Titi)
e Basílio (Adriano).
Técnico: Flávio Murtosa. |
SPORT:
Bosco, Erlon, Márcio, Evaldo e Marquinhos; |
Leomar,
Sidney,
Nildo e Adriano; |
Almir e Sandro Gaúcho. Técnico:
Émerson Leão. |
|
COLOCAÇÃO FINAL |
PARTICIPANTES |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Palmeiras (SP) |
10 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
5 |
3 |
2º
Sport (PE) |
6 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
7 |
2 |
3º
Flamengo (RJ) |
9 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
4º
São Paulo (SP) |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
5º
Goiás (GO) |
4 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
6 |
1 |
6º
América (MG) |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
7º
Vitória (BA) |
3 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
-2 |
8º
Cruzeiro (MG) |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
9º
São Raimundo (AM) |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
-3 |
|
|
|