PARTICIPANTES |
|
|
|
|
Atlético (MG) |
Atlético (PR) |
Bahia
(BA) |
Corinthians (SP) |
3º
colocado da |
Vice
Campeão da |
Campeão
do |
Campeão
do |
Copa Sul
Minas |
Copa Sul
Minas |
Nordestão |
Rio-São
Paulo |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Cruzeiro (MG) |
Flamengo (RJ) |
Fluminense (RJ) |
Goiás
(GO) |
Campeão
da |
Campeão
da Copa |
6º
colocado do |
Campeão
da |
Copa
Sul-Minas |
dos
Campeões 2001 |
Rio-São
Paulo |
Copa
Centro-Oeste |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Grêmio
(RS) |
Náutico (PE) |
Palmeiras (SP) |
Paysandu (PA) |
4º
colocado da |
3º
colocado do |
3º
colocado do |
Campeão
da |
Copa
Sul-Minas |
Nordestão |
Rio-São
Paulo |
Copa
Norte |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
São
Caetano (SP) |
São
Paulo (SP) |
Vasco
(RJ) |
Vitória (BA) |
4º
colocado do |
Vice-Campeão do |
5º
colocado do |
Vice-Campeão |
Rio-São
Paulo |
Rio-São
Paulo |
Rio-São
Paulo |
do
Nordestão |
|
|
PRIMEIRA FASE |
GRUPO A |
03/07/2002 - Quarta-feira |
19h15 |
Fluminense |
0x0 |
Náutico |
Mangueirão (PA) |
21h45 |
Corinthians |
1x1 |
Paysandu |
Mangueirão (PA) |
07/07/2002 - Domingo |
16h00 |
Náutico |
1x1 |
Corinthians |
Mangueirão (PA) |
18h15 |
Paysandu |
0x0 |
Fluminense |
Mangueirão (PA) |
14/07/2002 - Domingo |
16h00 |
Corinthians |
0x1 |
Fluminense |
Mangueirão (PA) |
18h15 |
Paysandu |
3x2 |
Náutico |
Mangueirão (PA) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Paysandu (PA) |
5 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
2º
Fluminense (RJ) |
5 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3º
Náutico (PE) |
2 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
4º
Corinthians (SP) |
2 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
-1 |
|
|
GRUPO B |
03/07/2002 - Quarta-feira |
19h15 |
São Caetano |
1x2 |
Goiás |
Castelão (CE) |
21h45 |
Flamengo |
2x0 |
Atlético-PR |
Albertão (PI) |
06/07/2002 - Sábado |
16h00 |
Atlético-PR |
1x2 |
São Caetano |
Castelão (CE) |
07/07/2002 - Domingo |
16h00 |
Goiás |
0x3 |
Flamengo |
Castelão (CE) |
13/07/2002 - Sábado |
16h00 |
Flamengo |
1x0 |
São Caetano |
Castelão (CE) |
18h15 |
Goiás |
3x2 |
Atlético-PR |
Castelão (CE) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Flamengo (RJ) |
9 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
2º
Goiás (GO) |
6 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
3º
São Caetano (SP) |
3 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
4º
Atlético (PR) |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
-4 |
|
|
GRUPO C |
03/07/2002 - Quarta-feira |
19h15 |
Vitória |
2x0 |
São Paulo |
Machadão (RN) |
21h45 |
Cruzeiro |
1x1 |
Grêmio |
Machadão (RN) |
06/07/2002 - Sábado |
16h00 |
Grêmio |
0x0 |
Vitória |
Machadão (RN) |
07/07/2002 - Domingo |
16h00 |
São Paulo |
1x1 |
Cruzeiro |
Machadão (RN) |
13/07/2002 - Domingo |
18h15 |
Grêmio |
0x2 |
São Paulo |
Machadão (RN) |
14/07/2002 - Domingo |
16h00 |
Vitória |
0x1 |
Cruzeiro |
Machadão (RN) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Cruzeiro (MG) |
5 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
2º
Vitória (BA) |
4 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
3º
São Paulo (SP) |
4 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
4º
Grêmio (RS) |
2 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
-2 |
|
|
GRUPO D |
03/07/2002 - Quarta-feira |
19h15 |
Bahia |
0x4 |
Palmeiras |
Albertão (PI) |
21h45 |
Atlético-MG |
3x3 |
Vasco |
Castelão (CE) |
10/07/2002 - Quarta-feira |
19h15 |
Bahia |
3x1 |
Atlético-MG |
Albertão (PI) |
21h45 |
Palmeiras |
1x1 |
Vasco |
Albertão (PI) |
14/07/2002 - Domingo |
16h00 |
Vasco |
0x1 |
Bahia |
Albertão (PI) |
18h15 |
Palmeiras |
2x1 |
Atlético-MG |
Albertão (PI) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Palmeiras (SP) |
7 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
2º
Bahia (BA) |
6 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
-1 |
3º
Vasco (RJ) |
2 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
-1 |
4º
Atlético (MG) |
1 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
|
|
QUARTAS DE FINAL |
RODADA ÚNICA |
17/07/2002 - Quarta-feira |
Cruzeiro
2x1
Goiás |
Local:
Machadão (Natal/RN - 20h30);
Público:
732; |
Gols:
Jussiê (CRU) 1' do 1º; Fábio Júnior (CRU)
18' e Araújo (GOI) 37' do 2º; |
Flamengo
2x1
Vitória |
Local:
Castelão (Fortaleza/CE - 21h45);
Público:
11.777; |
Gols:
Liédson (FLA) 43' do 1º; Marcelo Heleno
(VIT) 12' e Athirson (FLA) 43' do 2º; |
21/07/2002 - Domingo |
Palmeiras
1x0
Fluminense |
Local:
Albertão (Teresina/PI - 16h00);
Público:
6.262; |
Gol:
Arce 14' do 1º; |
Paysandu
2x1
Bahia |
Local:
Mangueirão (Belém/PA - 16h00);
Público:
25.870; |
Gols:
Jajá (PAY) 32' do 1º; Róbson (BAH) 4' e
Jóbson (PAY-pên) 48' do 2º; |
|
SEMI FINAL |
SEMI
FINAL 1 |
24/07/2002 - Quarta-feira |
Cruzeiro
2x1
Flamengo |
Local:
Castelão (Fortaleza/CE - 21h45); |
Público:
20.012; Árbitro:
Edílson Pereira de Carvalho (SP); |
Gols:
Joãozinho
(CRU) 27', Fábio Júnior (CRU) 32' e Juninho
Paulista (FLA) 44' do 2º; |
SEMI
FINAL 2 |
28/07/2002 - Domingo |
Paysandu
3x1
Palmeiras |
Local:
Mangueirão (Belém/PA - 16h00); |
Público:
41.614;
Árbitro:
Carlos Eugenio Simon (RS); |
Gols:
Nenê (PAL) 12' do 1º; Vandick (PAY) 3',
Trindade (PAY) 23' e Albertinho (PAY) 47' do
2º; |
|
FINAL |
1º JOGO |
24/07/2002 - Quarta-feira |
PAYSANDU
1x2
CRUZEIRO |
Local:
Mangueirão (Belém/PA - 21h45); |
Público:
53.615;
Árbitro:
Edílson Pereira de Carvalho (SP); |
Gols:
Fábio Júnior 14' e Sandro Goiano
32' do 1º; Joãozinho
18' do 2º; |
Cartões
Amarelos: Rogerinho, Gino, Ricardinho,
Maicon, Joãozinho e Jefferson |
PAYSANDU:
Marcão, Marcos, Gino, Sérgio e Luís
Fernando; |
Sandro Goiano,
Rogerinho, Jóbson (Trindade) e Wélber; |
Jajá
(Cleisson) e Vandick (Albertinho). Técnico:
Givanildo Oliveira. |
CRUZEIRO:
Jefferson, Maicon, Cris, Luisão e
Leandro; Ricardinho, |
Augusto
Recife (Fernando Miguel), Vânder e Jorge Wagner (Jussiê); |
Lucas (Joãozinho) e
Fábio Júnior.
Técnico: Marco Aurélio. |
2º JOGO |
04/08/2002 - Domingo |
CRUZEIRO
3x4
PAYSANDU |
Local:
Castelão (Fortaleza/CE - 16h00); |
Público:
5.719; Árbitro:
Paulo César de Oliveira (SP); |
Gols:
Fábio
Júnior 9', Vandick 11',
Vandick 22', Cris 39' e |
Vandick 40' do
1º; Fábio Júnior
3' e Jóbson 12' do 2º; |
Cartões
Amarelos: Fábio Júnior, Vânder,
Ricardinho, Jóbson e Gino. |
# Nos pênaltis: Cruzeiro 0x3 Paysandu
# |
Ricardinho
(perdeu),
Jóbson (1x0), Vânder (perdeu), |
Wélber (2x0), Jussiê
(perdeu) e
Gino (3x0) |
CRUZEIRO:
Jefferson, Maicon (Ruy), Cris, Luisão e
Leandro; |
Augusto
Recife, Ricardinho, Vânder e Jorge Wagner (Jussiê); |
Joãozinho e
Fábio Júnior.
Técnico: Marco Aurélio. |
PAYSANDU:
Marcão, Marcos, Gino, Sérgio e Luís
Fernando; |
Sandro Goiano,
Rogerinho, Jóbson e Wélber; Jajá |
(Vânderson) e Vandick (Albertinho). Técnico:
Givanildo Oliveira. |
|
COLOCAÇÃO FINAL |
PARTICIPANTES |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Paysandu (PA) |
14 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
14 |
10 |
4 |
2º
Cruzeiro (MG) |
14 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
12 |
9 |
3 |
3º
Flamengo (RJ) |
12 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
3 |
6 |
4º
Palmeiras (SP) |
10 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
5 |
4 |
5º
Goiás (GO) |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
6º
Bahia (BA) |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
7º
Fluminense (RJ) |
5 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
8º
Vitória (BA) |
4 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
9º
São Paulo (SP) |
4 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
10º
São Caetano (SP) |
3 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
11º
Vasco (RJ) |
2 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
-1 |
12º
Náutico (PE) |
2 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
13º
Corinthians (SP) |
2 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
-1 |
14º
Grêmio (RS) |
2 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
-2 |
15º
Atlético (MG) |
1 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
16º
Atlético (PR) |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
-4 |
|
|
|