PARTICIPANTES |
|
|
|
|
ABC |
América |
Bahia |
Botafogo |
(Natal/RN) |
(Natal/RN) |
(Salvador/BA) |
(João Pessoa/PB) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Ceará |
Confiança |
CRB |
CSA |
(Fortaleza/CE) |
(Aracaju/SE) |
(Maceió/AL) |
(Maceió/AL) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Ferroviário |
Fluminense |
Náutico |
Santa
Cruz |
(Fortaleza/CE) |
(Feira de Santana/BA) |
(Recife/PE) |
(Santa
Rita/PB) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Santa
Cruz |
Sergipe |
Sport |
Vitória |
(Recife/PE) |
(Aracaju/SE) |
(Recife/PE) |
(Salvador/BA) |
|
. |
PRIMEIRA FASE |
JOGOS DE IDA |
29/01/1997 - Quarta-feira |
Ceará |
2x1 |
América |
Presidente Vargas |
Náutico |
2x0 |
Santa Cruz-PB |
Aflitos |
Confiança |
1x2 |
Vitória |
Batistão |
ABC |
3x0 |
Ferroviário |
Machadão |
Botafogo |
1x4 |
Sport |
Almeidão |
CRB |
0x1 |
Bahia |
Rei Pelé |
Fluminense |
2x1 |
Sergipe |
Jóia da Princesa |
30/01/1997 - Quinta-feira |
Santa Cruz-PE |
2x1 |
CSA |
Arruda |
JOGOS DE VOLTA |
04/02/1997 - Terça-feira |
Bahia |
1x0 |
CRB |
Fonte Nova |
05/02/1997 - Quarta-feira |
América |
1x3 |
Ceará |
Machadão |
Santa Cruz-PB |
1x1 |
Náutico |
Teixeirão |
Vitória |
2x1 |
Confiança |
Barradão |
Ferroviário |
2x2 |
ABC |
Presidente Vargas |
Sport |
3x0 |
Botafogo |
Ilha do Retiro |
Sergipe |
0x1 |
Fluminense |
Batistão |
CSA |
2x1 |
Santa
Cruz-PE |
Rei Pelé |
* Nos pênaltis: CSA 3x5 Santa Cruz-PE * |
. |
SEGUNDA FASE |
JOGOS DE IDA |
14/02/1997 - Sexta-feira |
Fluminense |
1x4 |
Bahia |
Jóia da
Princesa |
19/02/1997 - Quarta-feira |
Ceará |
1x1 |
Náutico |
Presidente Vargas |
20/02/1997 - Quinta-feira |
Sport |
4x0 |
ABC |
Ilha do Retiro |
27/02/1997 - Quinta-feira |
Vitória |
2x0 |
Santa Cruz-PE |
Barradão |
JOGOS DE VOLTA |
26/02/1997 - Quarta-feira |
Bahia |
0x1 |
Fluminense |
Fonte Nova |
27/02/1997 - Quinta-feira |
Náutico |
0x2 |
Ceará |
Aflitos |
ABC |
0x0 |
Sport |
Machadão |
06/03/1997 - Quinta-feira |
Santa Cruz-PE |
3x4 |
Vitória |
Arruda |
. |
SEMI FINAL |
JOGOS DE IDA |
26/03/1997 - Quarta-feira |
Ceará
3x3
Vitória |
Local:
Castelão (Fortaleza/CE); |
Gols:
Eron, Nildo e Reginaldo (CEA); Agnaldo (2) e
Flávio Tanajura (VIT) |
Bahia
0x0
Sport |
Local:
Fonte Nova (Salvador-BA); |
JOGOS DE VOLTA |
23/04/1997 - Quarta-feira |
Vitória
3x2
Ceará |
Local:
Barradão (Salvador-BA); |
Gols:
Bebeto (2) e Agnaldo (VIT); Edu Lima (2)
(CEA) |
Sport
1x1
Bahia |
Local:
Ilha do Retiro (Recife/PE); |
Gols:
Márcio (SPO); Edmundo (BAH) |
. |
FINAL |
1º
JOGO |
18/05/1997 - Domingo |
BAHIA
0x3
VITÓRIA |
Local:
Fonte Nova (Salvador-BA); |
Público:
54.774; Árbitro:
Wilson Souza de Mendonça (PE); |
Gols:
Uéslei 38' do 1º; Gil Baiano 2' e Chiquinho
27' do 2º; |
Cartões
Amarelos:
Giuliano, Eduardo, Bobô, Uéslei e
Esquerdinha. |
BAHIA:
Willian Anden, Odemílson, Fábio, Marcos e
Giuliano |
(Róbson Luís);
Lima, Ney Santos, Eduardo e Bobô; |
Edmundo (Fábio
Lopes) e Valdo (Júnior). Técnico:
Geninho. |
VITÓRIA:
Nílson, Russo (Nelsinho), Flávio, Júnior
Touchê e |
Esquerdinha;
Hélcio, Uéslei, Gil Baiano e Chiquinho
(Kléber); |
Bebeto
(Wilson) e Agnaldo. Técnico:
Arturzinho. |
2º
JOGO |
25/05/1997 - Domingo |
VITÓRIA
1x2
BAHIA |
Local:
Barradão (Salvador-BA); |
Público:
40.111; Árbitro:
Sidrack Marinho dos Santos (SE); |
Gols:
Ney Santos 31' do 1º; Agnaldo 6' e Bebeto
Campos (contra) 29' do 2º; |
Cartões
Amarelos:
Russo, Lima, Bobô e Eduardo;
Expulsão:
Mantena. |
VITÓRIA:
Nílson, Russo (Nelsinho), Flávio, Júnior
Touchê e |
Esquerdinha;
Hélcio (Kléber), Bebeto Campos (Wilson), Gil
Baiano e |
Chiquinho;
Bebeto e Agnaldo. Técnico:
Arturzinho. |
BAHIA:
Willian Anden, Róbson Barbosa (Giuliano),
Fábio, Samuel e |
Odemílson;
Lima, Ney Santos (Róbson Luís), Mantena e |
Eduardo; Bobô
(Juninho) e Júnior. Técnico: Geninho. |
. |
COLOCAÇÃO FINAL |
PARTICIPANTES |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Vitória (BA) |
19 |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
20 |
12 |
8 |
2º
Bahia (BA) |
14 |
8 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
9 |
7 |
2 |
3º
Sport (PE) |
12 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
12 |
2 |
10 |
4º
Ceará (CE) |
11 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
13 |
9 |
4 |
5º
Fluminense (BA) |
9 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
6º
Náutico (PE) |
5 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
7º
ABC (RN) |
5 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
8º
Santa Cruz (PE) |
3 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
-3 |
9º
CSA (AL) |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
10º
Santa Cruz (PB) |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
-2 |
11º
Ferroviário (CE) |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
-3 |
12º
Confiança (SE) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
13º
Sergipe (SE) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
-2 |
14º
CRB (AL) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
-2 |
15º
América (RN) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
-3 |
16º
Botafogo (PB) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
-6 |
|
. |
. |