|
PRIMEIRA FASE |
GRUPO A |
|
|
|
|
BANDEIRANTE |
COMERCIAL |
GOIÁS |
SERRA |
(Núcleo Bandeirante/DF) |
(Campo Grande/MS) |
(Goiânia/GO) |
(Serra/ES) |
|
1ª Rodada |
17/01/2001 - Quarta-feira |
Comercial |
0x1 |
Goiás |
Morenão |
18/01/2001 - Quinta-feira |
Bandeirante |
1x0 |
Serra |
Mané Garrincha |
2ª Rodada |
24/01/2001 - Quarta-feira |
Goiás |
4x0 |
Bandeirante |
Serra
Dourada |
25/01/2001 - Quinta-feira |
Serra |
3x0 |
Comercial |
Engenheiro Araripe |
3ª Rodada |
31/01/2001 - Quarta-feira |
Serra |
2x4 |
Goiás |
Engenheiro Araripe |
03/02/2001 - Sábado |
Bandeirante |
2x0 |
Comercial |
Mané Garrincha |
4ª Rodada |
07/02/2001 - Quarta-feira |
Goiás |
6x3 |
Serra |
Serra
Dourada |
Comercial |
4x0 |
Bandeirante |
Morenão |
5ª Rodada |
10/02/2001 - Sábado |
Comercial |
2x1 |
Serra |
Morenão |
14/02/2001 - Quarta-feira |
Bandeirante |
1x6 |
Goiás |
Mané Garrincha |
6ª Rodada |
21/02/2001 - Quarta-feira |
Goiás |
2x0 |
Comercial |
Serra
Dourada |
01/03/2001 - Quinta-feira |
Serra |
3x0 |
Bandeirante |
Engenheiro Araripe |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
JG |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Goiás (GO) |
18 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
6 |
17 |
2º
Serra (ES) |
6 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
3º
Comercial (MS) |
6 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
9 |
-3 |
4º
Bandeirante (DF) |
6 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
17 |
-13 |
|
|
|
GRUPO B |
|
|
|
|
GAMA |
JUVENTUDE |
PALMAS |
VILA NOVA |
(Gama/DF) |
(Primavera do Leste/MT) |
(Palmas/TO) |
(Goiânia/GO) |
|
1ª Rodada |
17/01/2001 - Quarta-feira |
Vila Nova |
3x2 |
Juventude |
Serra
Dourada |
18/01/2001 - Quinta-feira |
Palmas |
2x0 |
Gama |
Nilton
Santos |
2ª Rodada |
24/01/2001 - Quarta-feira |
Gama |
2x0 |
Vila Nova |
Mané Garrincha |
25/01/2001 - Quinta-feira |
Juventude |
1x1 |
Palmas |
Asa
Delta |
3ª Rodada |
31/01/2001 - Quarta-feira |
Vila Nova |
4x1 |
Palmas |
Serra
Dourada |
03/02/2001 - Sábado |
Juventude |
0x5 |
Gama |
Asa
Delta |
4ª Rodada |
07/02/2001 - Quarta-feira |
Gama |
0x0 |
Juventude |
Mané Garrincha |
Palmas |
1x1 |
Vila Nova |
Nilton
Santos |
5ª Rodada |
11/02/2001 - Domingo |
Palmas |
1x1 |
Juventude |
Nilton
Santos |
14/02/2001 - Quarta-feira |
Vila Nova |
2x1 |
Gama |
Serra
Dourada |
6ª Rodada |
22/02/2001 - Quinta-feira |
Gama |
1x0 |
Palmas |
Mané Garrincha |
Juventude |
1x2 |
Vila Nova |
Asa
Delta |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
JG |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Vila Nova (GO) |
13 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
12 |
8 |
4 |
2º
Gama (DF) |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
4 |
5 |
3º
Palmas (TO) |
6 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
4º
Juventude (MT) |
3 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
-7 |
|
|
|
SEMI FINAL |
JOGO DE
IDA |
28/02/2001 - Quarta-feira |
Gama |
2x0 |
Goiás |
Mané Garrincha |
07/03/2001 - Quarta-feira |
Serra |
2x1 |
Vila Nova |
Engenheiro Araripe |
JOGO DE
VOLTA |
07/03/2001 - Quarta-feira |
Goiás |
4x2 |
Gama |
Serra
Dourada |
14/03/2001 - Quarta-feira |
Vila Nova |
2x1 |
Serra |
Serra
Dourada |
|
|
FINAL |
1º JOGO |
17/03/2001 - Sábado |
VILA NOVA 0x1
GOIÁS |
Local:
Serra Dourada
(Goiânia/GO); Público: 37.000; |
Gol:
Araújo 8' do 1º; |
2º JOGO |
24/03/2001 - Sábado |
GOIÁS 1x1
VILA NOVA |
Local:
Serra Dourada
(Goiânia/GO); |
Árbitro: Carlos Eugênio
Simon (RS); |
Gols:
Serginho 14' e
Josué 42' do 2º; |
Cartões
Amarelos:
Fábio, Donizete,
Wladimir e Hakanay;
Expulsão: Wladimir. |
GOIÁS:
Harley,
Jonathan, Fábio, Índio e Marquinhos |
(Fernando
Nunes); Josué, Marabá, Tiago e Fernandão |
(Danilo); Dill (Zé
Carlos) e Araújo. Técnico: Vica. |
VILA NOVA: Fernando,
Aírton, Wladimir, Hakanay e Glauco (Djair); |
Cléber, Donizete, Carioca e Wando
(Serginho); |
Túlio
Maravilha e Anderson. Técnico:
Arturzinho. |
|
COLOCAÇÃO FINAL |
PARTICIPANTES |
PG |
JG |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Goiás (GO) |
25 |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
29 |
11 |
18 |
2º
Vila Nova (GO) |
17 |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
16 |
13 |
3 |
3º
Gama (DF) |
13 |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
13 |
8 |
5 |
4º
Serra (ES) |
9 |
8 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
15 |
16 |
-1 |
5º
Comercial (MS) |
6 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
9 |
-3 |
6º
Bandeirante (DF) |
6 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
17 |
-13 |
7º
Palmas (TO) |
6 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
8º
Juventude (MT) |
3 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
-7 |
|
|
. |