PRIMEIRA
FASE |
GRUPO
1 |
|
|
|
|
Deportivo
Cáli |
Emelec |
Libertad |
River
Plate |
|
Argentina
-
Colômbia -
Equador -
Paraguai |
18/02/03 |
Libertad |
2x2 |
Emelec |
Assunção (PAR) |
19/02/03 |
Deportivo
Cáli |
2x0 |
River
Plate |
Cáli (COL) |
25/02/03 |
Emelec |
0x4 |
Deportivo
Cáli |
Guayaquil (EQU) |
27/02/03 |
River
Plate |
3x1 |
Libertad |
Buenos Aires (ARG) |
11/03/03 |
Deportivo
Cáli |
1x0 |
Libertad |
Cáli (COL) |
13/03/03 |
Emelec |
3x1 |
River
Plate |
Guayaquil (EQU) |
18/03/03 |
Emelec |
1x5 |
Libertad |
Guayaquil (EQU) |
20/03/03 |
River
Plate |
2x1 |
Deportivo
Cáli |
Buenos Aires (ARG)
|
01/04/03 |
Deportivo
Cáli |
1x0 |
Emelec |
Cáli (COL)
|
09/04/03 |
Libertad |
0x2 |
River
Plate |
Assunção (PAR) |
17/04/03 |
River
Plate |
2x0 |
Emelec |
Buenos Aires (ARG) |
17/04/03 |
Libertad |
1x0 |
Deportivo
Cáli |
Assunção (PAR) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Deportivo
Cáli (COL)* |
12 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
3 |
6 |
2º
River Plate (ARG)* |
12 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
10 |
7 |
3 |
3º
Libertad (PAR) |
7 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
4º
Emelec (EQU) |
4 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
15 |
-9 |
|
GRUPO
2 |
|
|
|
|
Cerro
Porteño |
Paysandu |
Sporting
Cristal |
Univ
Católica |
|
Brasil
-
Chile -
Paraguai -
Peru |
06/02/03 |
Cerro
Porteño |
3x2 |
Univ
Católica |
Assunção (PAR) |
13/02/03 |
Sporting
Cristal |
0x2 |
Paysandu |
Lima (PER) |
19/02/03 |
Univ
Católica |
0x1 |
Sporting
Cristal |
Santiago (CHI) |
06/03/03 |
Paysandu |
0x0 |
Cerro
Porteño |
Belém (BRA) |
11/03/03 |
Paysandu |
3x1 |
Univ
Católica |
Belém (BRA) |
12/03/03 |
Sporting
Cristal |
1x1 |
Cerro
Porteño |
Lima (PER) |
18/03/03 |
Univ
Católica |
2x1 |
Cerro
Porteño |
Santiago (CHI) |
18/03/03 |
Paysandu |
2x1 |
Sporting
Cristal |
Belém (BRA)
|
27/03/03 |
Cerro
Porteño |
2x6 |
Paysandu |
Assunção (PAR) |
27/03/03 |
Sporting
Cristal |
3x1 |
Univ
Católica |
Lima (PER) |
15/04/03 |
Univ
Católica |
1x1 |
Paysandu |
Santiago (CHI) |
15/04/03 |
Cerro
Porteño |
1x0 |
Sporting
Cristal |
Assunção (PAR) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Paysandu
(BRA)* |
14 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
14 |
5 |
9 |
2º
Cerro Porteño (PAR)* |
8 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
11 |
-3 |
3º
Sporting
Cristal (PER) |
7 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
7 |
-1 |
4º
Univ Católica (CHI) |
4 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
|
GRUPO
3 |
|
|
|
|
12
de Octubre |
América
de Cáli |
El
Nacional |
Santos |
|
Brasil
-
Colômbia -
Equador -
Paraguai |
05/02/03 |
12
de Octubre |
3x1 |
El
Nacional |
Itaguá (PAR) |
05/02/03 |
América |
1x5 |
Santos |
Cáli (COL) |
20/02/03 |
Santos |
3x1 |
12
de Octubre |
Santos (BRA) |
26/02/03 |
El
Nacional |
1x1 |
América |
Quito (EQU) |
04/03/03 |
América |
4x1 |
12
de Octubre |
Cáli (COL) |
12/03/03 |
El
Nacional |
0x0 |
Santos |
Quito (EQU) |
19/03/03 |
Santos |
3x0 |
América |
Santos (BRA) |
19/03/03 |
El
Nacional |
1x0 |
12
de Octubre |
Quito (EQU) |
25/04/03 |
12
de Octubre |
1x4 |
Santos |
Itaguá (PAR) |
27/04/03 |
América |
1x0 |
El
Nacional |
Cáli (COL) |
16/04/03 |
Santos |
1x1 |
El
Nacional |
Santos (BRA) |
16/04/03 |
12
de Octubre |
1x4 |
América |
Itaguá (PAR) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Santos (BRA)*
|
14 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
16 |
4 |
12 |
2º
América Cáli (COL)* |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
11 |
11 |
0 |
3º
El Nacional (EQU) |
6 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
-2 |
4º
12 de Octubre (PAR) |
3 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
7 |
17 |
-10 |
|
GRUPO
4 |
|
|
|
|
Alianza
Lima |
Cobreloa |
Gimnasia
La Plata |
Olímpia |
|
Argentina
-
Chile -
Paraguai -
Peru |
11/02/03 |
Alianza
Lima |
1x1 |
Olímpia |
Lima (PER) |
12/02/03 |
Cobreloa |
0x0 |
Gimnasia
LP |
Calama (CHI) |
20/02/03 |
Olímpia |
0x0 |
Cobreloa |
Assunção (PAR) |
26/02/03 |
Gimnasia
LP |
5x1 |
Alianza
Lima |
La Plata (ARG) |
04/03/03 |
Gimnasia
LP |
1x1 |
Olímpia |
La Plata (ARG) |
05/03/03 |
Alianza
Lima |
2x3 |
Cobreloa |
Lima (PER) |
19/03/03 |
Gimnasia
LP |
0x0 |
Cobreloa |
La Plata (ARG) |
20/03/03 |
Olímpia |
0x1 |
Alianza
Lima |
Assunção (PAR) |
25/03/03 |
Cobreloa |
2x3 |
Olímpia |
Calama (CHI)
|
26/03/03 |
Alianza
Lima |
1x1 |
Gimnasia
LP |
Lima (PER) |
08/04/03 |
Olímpia |
4x1 |
Gimnasia
LP |
Assunção (PAR) |
08/04/03 |
Cobreloa |
4x0 |
Alianza
Lima |
Calama (CHI) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Cobreloa (CHI)* |
9 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
5 |
4 |
2º
Olímpia (PAR)* |
9 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
6 |
3 |
3º
Gimnasia LP (ARG) |
7 |
6 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
8 |
7 |
1 |
4º
Alianza Lima
(PER) |
5 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
14 |
-8 |
|
GRUPO
5 |
|
|
|
|
Bolívar |
Grêmio |
Peñarol |
Pumas
UNAM |
|
Bolívia
-
Brasil -
México -
Uruguai |
04/02/03 |
Grêmio |
3x2 |
Pumas
UNAM |
Porto Alegre (BRA) |
11/02/03 |
Pumas
UNAM |
2x0 |
Bolívar |
México DF (MEX) |
18/02/03 |
Peñarol |
2x2 |
Grêmio |
Montevidéu (URU) |
25/02/03 |
Bolívar |
5x2 |
Peñarol |
La Paz (BOL) |
11/03/03 |
Peñarol |
2x0 |
Pumas
UNAM |
Montevidéu (URU) |
13/03/03 |
Grêmio |
1x0 |
Bolívar |
Porto Alegre (BRA) |
18/03/03 |
Peñarol |
4x0 |
Bolívar |
Montevidéu (URU) |
20/03/03 |
Pumas
UNAM |
1x0 |
Grêmio |
México DF (MEX) |
25/03/03 |
Bolívar |
2x0 |
Pumas
UNAM |
La Paz (BOL) |
01/04/03 |
Grêmio |
4x1 |
Peñarol |
Porto Alegre (BRA) |
10/04/03 |
Bolívar |
1x0 |
Grêmio |
La Paz (BOL) |
10/04/03 |
Pumas
UNAM |
3x1 |
Peñarol |
México DF (MEX) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Grêmio (BRA)*
|
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
10 |
7 |
3 |
2º
Pumas UNAM (MEX)* |
9 |
6 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
3º
Bolívar (BOL) |
9 |
6 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
4º
Peñarol (URU) |
7 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
12 |
14 |
-2 |
|
GRUPO
6 |
|
|
|
|
Nacional |
Racing |
Oriente
Petrolero |
Universitário |
|
Argentina
-
Bolívia -
Peru -
Uruguai |
18/02/03 |
Universitário |
1x1 |
Racing
Club |
Lima (PER) |
25/02/03 |
Nacional |
1x2 |
Racing
Club |
Montevidéu (URU) |
26/02/03 |
Universitário |
2x0 |
Oriente
Petrolero |
Lima (PER) |
06/03/03 |
Oriente
Petrolero |
2x3 |
Nacional |
Santa Cruz (BOL) |
12/03/03 |
Racing
Club |
2x0 |
Oriente
Petrolero |
Avellaneda (ARG)
|
19/03/03 |
Nacional |
2x0 |
Universitário |
Montevidéu (URU) |
25/03/03 |
Racing |
1x1 |
Universitário |
Avellaneda (ARG) |
01/04/03 |
Nacional |
3x0 |
Oriente
Petrolero |
Montevidéu (URU)
|
08/04/03 |
Oriente
Petrolero |
2x2 |
Universitário |
Santa Cruz (BOL) |
09/04/03 |
Racing |
4x1 |
Nacional |
Avellaneda (ARG) |
16/04/03 |
Oriente
Petrolero |
0x1 |
Racing |
Santa Cruz (BOL) |
16/04/03 |
Universitário |
2x2 |
Nacional |
Lima (PER) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Racing (ARG)* |
11 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
11 |
4 |
7 |
2º
Nacional (URU)* |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
12 |
10 |
2 |
3º
Universitário (PER) |
7 |
6 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
4º
Oriente Petrolero (BOL) |
1 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
13 |
-9 |
|
GRUPO
7 |
|
|
|
|
Barcelona |
Boca
Juniors |
Colo
Colo |
Independiente |
|
Argentina
-
Chile -
Colômbia -
Equador |
06/02/03 |
Barcelona |
2x0 |
Colo
Colo |
Guayaquil (EQU) |
20/02/03 |
Boca
Juniors |
2x0 |
Independiente |
Buenos Aires (ARG) |
26/02/03 |
Colo
Colo |
1x2 |
Boca
Juniors |
Santiago (CHI) |
27/02/03 |
Independiente |
1x0 |
Barcelona |
Medellín (COL) |
05/03/03 |
Boca
Juniors |
2x1 |
Barcelona |
Buenos Aires (ARG) |
06/03/03 |
Colo
Colo |
2x1 |
Independiente |
Santiago (CHI) |
13/03/03 |
Colo
Colo |
1x1 |
Barcelona |
Santiago (CHI) |
26/03/03 |
Independiente |
1x0 |
Boca
Juniors |
Medellín (COL) |
03/04/03 |
Boca
Juniors |
2x2 |
Colo
Colo |
Buenos Aires (ARG)
|
03/04/03 |
Barcelona |
2x4 |
Independiente |
Guayaquil (EQU) |
10/04/03 |
Barcelona |
2x2 |
Boca
Juniors |
Guayaquil (EQU) |
10/04/03 |
Independiente |
2x0 |
Colo
Colo |
Medellín (COL) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Independiente (COL)* |
12 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
6 |
3 |
2º
Boca
Juniors (ARG)* |
11 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
10 |
7 |
3 |
3º
Barcelona (EQU) |
5 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
4º
Colo Colo (CHI) |
5 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
|
GRUPO
8 |
|
|
|
|
Cruz
Azul |
Corinthians |
Fénix |
The
Strongest |
|
Bolívia
-
Brasil -
México -
Uruguai |
05/02/03 |
Corinthians |
1x0 |
Cruz
Azul |
São Paulo (BRA) |
18/02/03 |
Cruz
Azul |
3x2 |
The
Strongest |
México DF (MEX) |
19/02/03 |
Fénix |
1x2 |
Corinthians |
Montevidéu (URU) |
27/02/03 |
The
Strongest |
1x0 |
Fénix |
La Paz (BOL) |
05/03/03 |
Fénix |
6x1 |
Cruz
Azul |
Montevidéu (URU) |
11/03/03 |
Corinthians |
4x1 |
The
Strongest |
São Paulo (BRA) |
20/03/03 |
Fénix |
2x0 |
The
Strongest |
Montevidéu (URU) |
26/03/03 |
Cruz
Azul |
3x0 |
Corinthians |
México DF (MEX) |
02/04/03 |
Corinthians |
6x1 |
Fénix |
São Paulo (BRA) |
03/04/03 |
The
Strongest |
2x1 |
Cruz
Azul |
La Paz (BOL) |
09/04/03 |
The
Strongest |
0x2 |
Corinthians |
La Paz (BOL) |
09/04/03 |
Cruz
Azul |
4x0 |
Fénix |
México DF (MEX) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Corinthians
(BRA)*
|
15 |
6 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
15 |
6 |
9 |
2º
Cruz Azul (MEX)* |
9 |
6 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
12 |
11 |
1 |
3º
Fénix (URU) |
6 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
4º
The Strongest
(BOL) |
6 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
12 |
-6 |
|
*
Clubes classificados para a Segunda Fase * |
SEGUNDA
FASE |
Chave
A |
06/05/03 |
Cruz
Azul |
0x0 |
Deportivo
Cáli |
México DF (MEX)
|
13/05/03 |
Deportivo
Cáli |
0x0 |
Cruz
Azul |
Cáli (COL)
|
#
Nos pênaltis: Deportivo Cáli (COL) 2x3 Cruz Azul (MEX) # |
Chave
B |
24/04/03 |
Boca
Juniors |
0x1 |
Paysandu |
Buenos Aires (ARG) |
15/05/03 |
Paysandu |
2x4 |
Boca
Juniors |
Belém (BRA) |
Chave
C |
23/04/03 |
Nacional |
4x4 |
Santos |
Montevidéu (URU) |
07/05/03 |
Santos |
2x2 |
Nacional |
Santos (BRA) |
#
Nos pênaltis: Santos (BRA) 3x1 Nacional (URU) # |
Chave
D |
22/04/03 |
Pumas
UNAM |
0x1 |
Cobreloa |
México DF |
08/05/03 |
Cobreloa |
0x0 |
Pumas
UNAM |
Calama (CHI) |
Chave
E |
22/04/03 |
Olímpia |
2x3 |
Grêmio |
Assunção (PAR) |
08/05/03 |
Grêmio |
3x0 |
Olímpia |
Porto Alegre (BRA) |
Chave
F |
29/04/03 |
América
de Cáli |
1x1 |
Racing
Club |
Cáli (COL) |
13/05/03 |
Racing
Club |
0x0 |
América
de Cáli |
Avellaneda (ARG) |
#
Nos pênaltis: Racing (ARG) 5x6 América de Cáli (COL) # |
Chave
G |
23/04/03 |
Cerro
Porteño |
0x1 |
Independiente |
Assunção (PAR) |
06/05/03 |
Independiente |
0x1 |
Cerro
Porteño |
Medellín (COL) |
#
Nos pênaltis: Independiente (COL) 4x2 Cerro Porteño
(PAR) # |
Chave
H |
01/05/03 |
River
Plate |
2x1 |
Corinthians |
Buenos Aires (ARG) |
14/05/03 |
Corinthians |
1x2 |
River
Plate |
São Paulo (BRA) |
QUARTAS
DE FINAL |
Chave
1 |
21/05/03 |
Cruz
Azul |
2x2 |
Santos |
México DF (MEX)
|
28/05/03 |
Santos |
1x0 |
Cruz
Azul |
Santos (BRA)
|
Chave
2 |
21/05/03 |
Cobreloa |
1x2 |
Boca
Juniors |
Calama (CHI) |
28/05/03 |
Boca
Juniors |
2x1 |
Cobreloa |
Buenos Aires (ARG) |
Chave
3 |
22/05/03 |
Grêmio |
2x2 |
Independiente |
Porto Alegre (BRA) |
29/05/03 |
Independiente |
2x1 |
Grêmio |
Medellín (COL) |
Chave
4 |
20/05/03 |
River
Plate |
2x1 |
América
de Cáli |
Buenos Aires (ARG) |
27/05/03 |
América
de Cáli |
4x1 |
River
Plate |
Cáli (COL) |
SEMI
FINAL |
Semi
Final 1 |
04/06/03 |
Santos |
1x0 |
Independiente |
Santos (BRA)
|
18/06/03 |
Independiente |
2x3 |
Santos |
Medellín (COL) |
Semi
Final 2 |
11/06/03 |
Boca
Juniors |
2x0 |
América
de Cáli |
Buenos Aires (ARG)
|
19/06/03 |
América
de Cáli |
0x4 |
Boca
Juniors |
Cáli (COL) |
FINAL |
1º
JOGO |
25/06/2003
- Quarta-feira |
BOCA
JUNIORS (ARG) 2x0 SANTOS (BRA)
|
Local:
La Bombonera (Buenos Aires-ARG);
|
Juiz:
Oscar Ruiz (COL); Gols:
Delgado 32' do 1º; Delgado 38' do 2º;
|
Cartões
Amarelos: Ibarra, Schiavi, Cascini, Cagna, Villareal,
Pereira, |
Paulo Almeida e André
Luís; Expulsão: Reginaldo Araújo 37' do 2º;
|
BOCA
JUNIORS:
Abbondanzieri, Ibarra, Schiavi, Burdisso e Rodriguez;
|
Battaglia,
Cascini, Cagna (Cangele) e Marcelo Delgado; Tévez e |
Guilhermo
Schelotto (Villareal). Técnico: Carlos Bianchi. |
SANTOS:
Fábio Costa, Reginaldo Araújo,
Pereira (André Luiz), |
Alex
e
Léo; Paulo
Almeida, Renato, Fabiano (Nenê) e Diego; |
Robinho e
Ricardo
Oliveira. Técnico: Émerson Leão. |
2º
JOGO |
02/07/2003
- Quarta-feira |
SANTOS
(BRA) 1x3 BOCA JUNIORS (ARG)
|
Local: Morumbi (São Paulo-BRA);
|
Juiz:
Jorge Larrionda (URU); Público: 74.395
espectadores;
|
Gols:
Tévez 21' do 1º; Alex 30', Delgado 39' e Schiavi
(pênalti) 49' do 2º;
|
Cartões
Amarelos: Léo, Fabiano, Fábio Costa, Cascini e
Abbondanzieri. |
SANTOS:
Fábio Costa, Wellington (Nenê), André Luiz, Alex
|
e
Léo; Paulo
Almeida, Renato, Fabiano e Diego; |
Robinho e
Ricardo
Oliveira (Douglas). Técnico: Émerson Leão. |
BOCA
JUNIORS:
Abbondanzieri, Ibarra, Schiavi, Burdisso e Rodriguez;
|
Battaglia,
Cascini, Cagna (Caneo) e Villareal (Jerez); |
Marcelo
Delgado e Tévez
(Cangele). Técnico: Carlos Bianchi. |
. |