PRIMEIRA
FASE |
GRUPO
1 |
|
|
|
|
Deportivo Cáli |
Independiente |
Millonarios |
Quilmes |
|
Argentina
- Colômbia |
14.03.79 |
Quilmes |
1x2 |
Independiente |
Quilmes (ARG) |
14.03.79 |
Millonarios |
1x1 |
Deportivo Cáli |
Bogotá
(COL) |
20.03.79 |
Millonarios |
3x3 |
Independiente |
Bogotá
(COL) |
20.03.79 |
Deportivo Cáli |
3x2 |
Quilmes |
Cáli
(COL) |
23.03.79 |
Deportivo Cáli |
1x0 |
Independiente |
Cáli
(COL) |
23.03.79 |
Millonarios |
1x0 |
Quilmes |
Bogotá
(COL) |
04.04.79 |
Independiente |
2x0 |
Quilmes |
Avellaneda (ARG) |
04.04.79 |
Deportivo Cáli |
2x0 |
Millonarios |
Cáli
(COL) |
10.04.79 |
Quilmes |
1x2 |
Millonarios |
Quilmes (ARG) |
10.04.79 |
Independiente |
1x0 |
Deportivo Cáli |
Avellaneda (ARG) |
13.04.79 |
Quilmes |
3x1 |
Deportivo Cáli |
Quilmes (ARG) |
13.04.79 |
Independiente |
4x1 |
Millonarios |
Avellaneda (ARG) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Independiente (ARG) |
9 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
12 |
6 |
6 |
2º
Deportivo Cáli (COL) |
7 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
1 |
3º
Millonarios (COL) |
6 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
11 |
-3 |
4º
Quilmes (ARG) |
2 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
7 |
11 |
-4 |
|
GRUPO
2 |
|
|
|
|
Bolívar |
Olímpia |
Sol de América |
Wilstermann |
|
Bolívia
- Paraguai |
23.03.79 |
Olimpia |
2x1 |
Sol de América |
Assunção
(PAR) |
25.03.79 |
Bolívar |
4x0 |
Wilstermann |
La Paz
(BOL) |
29.03.79 |
Wilstermann |
0x2 |
Olimpia |
Cochabamba
(BOL) |
29.03.79 |
Bolívar |
4x1 |
Sol de América |
La Paz
(BOL) |
02.04.79 |
Wilstermann |
2x3 |
Sol de América |
Santa
Cruz (BOL) |
03.04.79 |
Bolívar |
2x1 |
Olimpia |
La Paz
(BOL) |
05.04.79 |
Sol de América |
0x1 |
Olimpia |
Assunção
(PAR) |
05.04.79 |
Wilstermann |
0x6 |
Bolívar |
La Paz
(BOL) |
08.04.79 |
Olimpia |
4x2 |
Wilstermann |
Assunção
(PAR) |
11.04.79 |
Sol de América |
2x1 |
Wilstermann |
Assunção
(PAR) |
15.04.79 |
Sol de América |
2x2 |
Bolívar |
Assunção
(PAR) |
18.04.79 |
Olimpia |
3x0 |
Bolívar |
Assunção
(PAR) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Olímpia (PAR) |
10 |
6 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
13 |
5 |
8 |
2º
Bolívar (BOL) |
9 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
18 |
7 |
11 |
3º
Sol de América (PAR) |
5 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
9 |
12 |
-3 |
4º
Wilstermann (BOL) |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
5 |
21 |
-16 |
|
GRUPO
3 |
|
|
|
|
Alianza Lima |
Guarani |
Palmeiras |
Universitário |
|
Brasil
- Peru |
24.02.79 |
Alianza Lima |
3x6 |
Universitário |
Lima (PER) |
28.02.79 |
Alianza Lima |
0x3 |
Guarani |
Lima (PER) |
03.03.79 |
Universitário |
3x0 |
Guarani |
Lima (PER) |
10.03.79 |
Alianza Lima |
2x4 |
Palmeiras |
Lima (PER) |
13.03.79 |
Universitário |
2x5 |
Palmeiras |
Lima (PER) |
21.03.79 |
Universitário |
1x0 |
Alianza Lima |
Lima (PER) |
25.03.79 |
Palmeiras |
1x4 |
Guarani |
São
Paulo (BRA) |
07.04.79 |
Guarani |
2x0 |
Alianza Lima |
Campinas (BRA) |
08.04.79 |
Palmeiras |
1x2 |
Universitário |
São Paulo (BRA) |
11.04.79 |
Guarani |
6x1 |
Universitário |
Campinas (BRA) |
12.04.79 |
Palmeiras |
4x0 |
Alianza Lima |
São Paulo (BRA) |
15.04.79 |
Guarani |
1x0 |
Palmeiras |
Campinas (BRA) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Guarani (BRA) |
10 |
6 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
16 |
5 |
11 |
2º
Universitário (PER) |
8 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
15 |
15 |
0 |
3º
Palmeiras (BRA) |
6 |
6 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
15 |
11 |
4 |
4º
Alianza Lima (PER) |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
5 |
20 |
-15 |
|
GRUPO
4 |
|
|
|
|
Deportivo Galícia |
Palestino |
Portuguesa |
O'Higgins |
|
Chile -
Venezuela |
28.02.79 |
O'Higgins |
1x1 |
Palestino |
Rancagua (CHI) |
11.03.79 |
Deportivo
Galícia |
1x1 |
Portuguesa |
Caracas
(VEN) |
18.03.79 |
Deportivo
Galícia |
1x1 |
Palestino |
Caracas
(VEN) |
18.03.79 |
Portuguesa |
1x1 |
O'Higgins |
Valencia
(VEN) |
21.03.79 |
Portuguesa |
0x2 |
Palestino |
Valencia
(VEN) |
21.03.79 |
Deportivo
Galícia |
0x1 |
O'Higgins |
Caracas
(VEN) |
29.03.79 |
Palestino |
1x0 |
O'Higgins |
Santiago (CHI) |
29.03.79 |
Portuguesa |
1x1 |
Deportivo
Galícia |
Valencia
(VEN) |
11.04.79 |
Palestino |
5x0 |
Deportivo
Galícia |
Santiago (CHI) |
11.04.79 |
O'Higgins |
1x1 |
Portuguesa |
Rancagua (CHI) |
15.04.79 |
Palestino |
6x0 |
Portuguesa |
Santiago (CHI) |
15.04.79 |
O'Higgins |
6x0 |
Deportivo
Galícia |
Rancagua (CHI) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Palestino
(CHI) |
10 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
16 |
2 |
14 |
2º
O'Higgins (CHI) |
7 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
10 |
4 |
6 |
3º
Portuguesa (VEN) |
4 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
12 |
-8 |
4º
Deportivo Galícia (VEN) |
3 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
15 |
-12 |
|
GRUPO
5 |
|
|
|
|
El Nacional |
Nacional |
Peñarol |
Téc Universitário |
|
Equador -
Uruguai |
04.03.79 |
El Nacional |
2x1 |
Téc Universitário |
Quito (EQU) |
07.03.79 |
Peñarol |
0x0 |
Nacional |
Montevidéu (URU) |
13.03.79 |
Peñarol |
4x0 |
Téc Universitário |
Montevidéu (URU) |
16.03.79 |
Nacional |
2x0 |
Téc Universitário |
Montevidéu (URU) |
20.03.79 |
Nacional |
3x0 |
El Nacional |
Montevidéu (URU) |
23.03.79 |
Peñarol |
2x1 |
El Nacional |
Montevidéu (URU) |
28.03.79 |
Nacional |
1x1 |
Peñarol |
Montevidéu (URU) |
01.04.79 |
Téc Universitário |
2x2 |
El Nacional |
Ambato (EQU) |
05.04.79 |
Téc Universitário |
0x1 |
Peñarol |
Ambato (EQU) |
05.04.79 |
El Nacional |
1x0 |
Nacional |
Quito (EQU) |
08.04.79 |
El Nacional |
0x2 |
Peñarol |
Quito (EQU) |
08.04.79 |
Téc Universitário |
1x1 |
Nacional |
Ambato (EQU) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Peñarol (URU) |
10 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
8 |
2º
Nacional (URU) |
7 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
3º
El Nacional (EQU) |
5 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
4º
Téc Universitário (EQU) |
2 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
-8 |
|
*
Em negrito os clubes classificados para a Segunda Fase * |
SEGUNDA
FASE |
Chave
A |
Argentina -
Uruguai |
10.05.79 |
Peñarol |
0x0 |
Independiente |
Montevidéu (URU) |
16.05.79 |
Boca Juniors |
1x0 |
Peñarol |
Buenos Aires (ARG) |
13.06.79 |
Independiente |
1x0 |
Boca Juniors |
Avellaneda (ARG) |
20.06.79 |
Independiente |
1x0 |
Peñarol |
Avellaneda (ARG) |
27.06.79 |
Boca Juniors |
2x0 |
Independiente |
Belo Horizonte (BRA) |
04.07.79 |
Peñarol |
0x0 |
Boca Juniors |
Montevidéu (URU) |
Jogo
Desempate |
11.07.79 |
Boca Juniors |
1x0 |
Independiente |
Buenos Aires (ARG) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Boca Juniors (ARG) |
5 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
2º
Independiente (ARG) |
5 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
3º Peñarol (URU) |
2 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
-2 |
|
Chave
B |
Brasil
- Chile
- Paraguai |
01.05.79 |
Palestino |
0x0 |
Guarani |
Santiago (CHI) |
04.05.79 |
Olimpia |
2x1 |
Guarani |
Assunção (PAR) |
09.05.79 |
Palestino |
0x2 |
Olimpia |
Santiago (CHI) |
16.05.79 |
Olimpia |
3x0 |
Palestino |
Assunção
(PAR) |
20.05.79 |
Guarani |
2x2 |
Palestino |
Campinas (BRA) |
24.05.79 |
Guarani |
1x1 |
Olimpia |
Campinas (BRA) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Olimpia (COL) |
7 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
8 |
2 |
6 |
2º
Guarani (BRA) |
3 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
-1 |
3º
Palestino (PER) |
2 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
-5 |
|
|
*
Em negrito os clubes classificados para a Final * |
FINAL |
1º
Jogo |
22/07/1979 |
OLIMPIA
2x0
BOCA JUNIORS
|
Local:
Estádio Defensores Del Chaco (Assunção - PAR); |
Público:
50.000; Árbitro:
Gastón Castro (CHI); |
Gols:
Aquino 2' e Piazza 27' do 1º; |
Olimpia:
Almeida, Paredes, Jiménez, Solalinde, |
Kiese; Piazza,
Isasi, L.Torres; Villalba, |
Talavera e
Aquino. Técnico: Luís Cubila |
Boca Juniors:
Gatti, Pernía, Capurro, Mouzo, Bordón; |
J.J.Benítez (Palacios),
Suñé e Salinas; Mastrángelo, |
Salguero e
Rocha. Técnico: Juan Carlos Lorenzo |
2º
Jogo |
27/07/1979 |
BOCA JUNIORS 0x0 OLIMPIA
|
Local:
Estádio La Bombonera (Buenos Aires
- ARG); |
Público:
65.000; Árbitro:
Juan Daniel Cardellino (URU); |
Boca Juniors:
Gatti, Pernía, Sá, Capurro e Bordón; |
J.J.Benítez, Suñé e Zanabria
(Salguero); Mastrángelo, |
Salinas e Rocha (Palacios).
Técnico: Juan Carlos Lorenzo. |
Olimpia:
Almeida, Solalinde, Paredes, Jiménez e Piazza; |
L.Torres (Guasch),
Kiese e Talavera; Isasi, |
Villalba e Aquino
(Delgado). Técnico: Luís Cubilla. |
. |