. |
PARTICIPANTES |
|
|
|
|
BOTAFOGO |
CORINTHIANS |
GUARANI |
INTERNACIONAL |
(Ribeirão Preto) |
(São
Paulo) |
(Campinas) |
(Limeira) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
MATONENSE |
MOGI MIRIM |
PALMEIRAS |
PONTE PRETA |
(Matão) |
(Mogi
Mirim) |
(São
Paulo) |
(Campinas) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
PORTUGUESA |
PORT SANTISTA |
RIO BRANCO |
SANTOS |
(São
Paulo) |
(Santos) |
(Americano) |
(Santos) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
SÃO CAETANO |
SÃO PAULO |
UNIÃO BARBARENSE |
UNIÃO SÃO JOÃO |
(São C
do Sul) |
(São
Paulo) |
(Sta
Bárbara D'Oeste) |
(Araras) |
|
. |
PRIMEIRA FASE |
|
1ª
Rodada
20/01/2001 - Sábado
Mogi Mirim 0x1 São Paulo
21/01/2001 - Domingo
Corinthians 3x3 Rio Branco (pênaltis: 1x2)
Santos 1x0 Guarani
Portuguesa 6x1 União São João
Ponte Preta 1x0 Port Santista
Internacional 1x2 União Barbarense
Matonense 1x4 São Caetano
Botafogo 3x3 Palmeiras (pênaltis: 3x1)
2ª
Rodada
27/01/2001 - Sábado
Ponte Preta 3x1 Corinthians
28/01/2001 - Domingo
Portuguesa 4x2 Palmeiras
Santos 5x0 Port Santista
União São João 3x2 Internacional
Rio Branco 2x1 São Paulo
São Caetano 2x2 Botafogo (pênaltis: 4x3)
União Barbarense 2x2 Matonense (pênaltis: 3x2)
Guarani 1x1 Mogi Mirim (pênaltis: 1x2)
3ª
Rodada
03/02/2001 - Sábado
Matonense 2x3 Palmeiras
Port Santista 2x1 Corinthians
04/02/2001 - Domingo
São Paulo 4x2 Santos
Guarani 2x1 Ponte Preta
União Barbarense 1x2 Portuguesa
Botafogo 2x1 União São João
São Caetano 2x1 Internacional
Mogi Mirim 2x2 Rio Branco (pênaltis: 2x3)
4ª
Rodada
10/02/2001 - Sábado
Internacional 2x2 São Paulo (pênaltis: 2x3)
11/02/2001 - Domingo
Palmeiras 1x2 Corinthians
Portuguesa 1x2 Guarani
Ponte Preta 2x1 União São João
Port Santista 2x1 Botafogo
Rio Branco 5x1 Matonense
São Caetano 3x4 Mogi Mirim
União Barbarense 1x5 Santos
5ª
Rodada
17/02/2001 - Sábado
Santos 4x0 Portuguesa
Rio Branco 2x2 Palmeiras (pênaltis: 4x5)
18/02/2001 - Domingo
São Paulo 0x2 São Caetano
Botafogo 1x1 Ponte Preta (pênaltis: 3x2)
Matonense 3x2 Corinthians
Guarani 2x1 União Barbarense
União São João 7x2 Port Santista
Mogi Mirim 2x2 Internacional (pênaltis: 3x2)
6ª
Rodada
24/02/2001 - Sábado
Internacional 3x3 Guarani (pênaltis: 4x3)
São Caetano 1x1 Corinthians (pênaltis: 3x1)
União São João 1x1 Santos (pênaltis: 1x2)
Port Santista 3x2 Portuguesa
Ponte Preta 3x2 Palmeiras
Botafogo 2x2 Rio Branco (pênaltis: 2x0)
Matonense 0x2 São Paulo
Mogi Mirim 1x1 União Barbarense (pênaltis: 6-5)
7ª
Rodada
03/03/2001 - Sábado
Ponte Preta 2x2 São Paulo (pênaltis: 2x3)
Rio Branco 3x2 Santos
04/03/2001 - Domingo
Palmeiras 0x0 Internacional (pênaltis: 12x13)
São Caetano 1x1 Portuguesa (pênaltis: 2x1)
União Barbarense 1x1 Botafogo (pênaltis: 2x3)
Guarani 2x1 Corinthians
União São João 3x1 Matonense
Port Santista 4x3 Mogi Mirim
8ª
Rodada
10/03/2001 - Sábado
Internacional 1x2 Corinthians
11/03/2001 - Domingo
Palmeiras 0x3 São Paulo
Portuguesa 1x1 Mogi Mirim (pênaltis: 4x3)
Botafogo 2x1 Santos
Matonense 2x0 Ponte Preta
Guarani 0x2 São Caetano
União Barbarense 3x3 Port Santista (pênaltis: 3x2)
Rio Branco 1x1 União São João (pênaltis: 2x0)
9ª
Rodada
17/03/2001 - Sábado
Port Santista 4x4 São Paulo (pênaltis: 2x3)
Ponte Preta 2x1 Mogi Mirim
18/03/2001 - Domingo
Corinthians 5x0 Santos
Portuguesa 2x0 Matonense
Botafogo 1x2 Internacional
Guarani 0x4 Rio Branco
União Barbarense 1x5 Palmeiras
União São João 5x3 São Caetano
10ª
Rodada
24/03/2001 - Sábado
Mogi Mirim 0x3 Corinthians
Ponte Preta 1x0 Santos
25/03/2001 - Domingo
Palmeiras 2x0 São Caetano
Internacional 5x1 Portuguesa
São Paulo 4x1 Guarani
Port Santista 3x1 Rio Branco
União São João 1x2 União Barbarense
Matonense 2x1 Botafogo
11ª
Rodada
31/03/2001 - Sábado
União Barbarense 3x4 Corinthians
Botafogo 2x1 São Paulo
01/04/2001 - Domingo
Santos 3x1 Palmeiras
Portuguesa 4x3 Rio Branco
Internacional 4x0 Port Santista
Guarani 0x0 Matonense (pênaltis: 4x5)
São Caetano 2x2 Ponte Preta (pênaltis: 0x1)
Mogi Mirim 4x2 União São João
12ª
Rodada
07/04/2001 - Sábado
União São João 4x3 São Paulo
Matonense 4x5 Santos
08/04/2001 - Domingo
Corinthians 5x2 Portuguesa
Mogi Mirim 1x1 Botafogo (pênaltis: 1x2)
Guarani 1x2 Palmeiras
Internacional 0x1 Ponte Preta
Port Santista 1x0 São Caetano
Rio Branco 2x0 União Barbarense
13ª
Rodada
14/04/2001 - Sábado
União Barbarense 3x2 São Paulo
Port Santista 1x2 Palmeiras
15/04/2001 - Domingo
Internacional 0x1 Santos
Ponte Preta 5x1 Portuguesa
Botafogo 1x5 Corinthians
Matonense 2x0 Mogi Mirim
União São João 2x1 Guarani
São Caetano 1x0 Rio Branco
14ª
Rodada
21/04/2001 - Sábado
São Caetano 1x2 Santos
Mogi Mirim 0x2 Palmeiras
22/04/2001 - Domingo
Matonense 5x0 Port Santista
Portuguesa 1x0 São Paulo
Corinthians 3x2 União São João
Rio Branco 1x1 Internacional (pênaltis: 6x5)
Ponte Preta 0x0 União Barbarense (pênaltis: 5x6)
Botafogo 2x1 Guarani
15ª
Rodada
28/04/2001 - Sábado
Portuguesa 0x1 Botafogo
Internacional 2x0 Matonense
Mogi Mirim 1x5 Santos
Guarani 0x0 Port Santista (pênaltis: 3x1)
Rio Branco 1x2 Ponte Preta
São Caetano 5x0 União Barbarense
29/04/2001 - Domingo
União São João 0x1 Palmeiras
São Paulo 3x1 Corinthians |
. |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO
DA PRIMEIRA FASE |
PARTICIPANTES |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Ponte Preta
|
31 |
15 |
9 |
4 |
2 |
26 |
16 |
10 |
2º
Santos
|
29 |
15 |
9 |
1 |
5 |
37 |
28 |
9 |
3º
Corinthians
|
26 |
15 |
8 |
2 |
5 |
39 |
27 |
12 |
4º
Botafogo
|
26 |
15 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
23 |
25 |
-2 |
5º
São Caetano
|
25 |
15 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
29 |
22 |
7 |
6º
Rio Branco
|
25 |
15 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
32 |
25 |
7 |
7º
Palmeiras
|
24 |
15 |
7 |
3 |
5 |
28 |
25 |
3 |
8º
São Paulo
|
24 |
15 |
6 |
3 |
6 |
32 |
26 |
6 |
9º
Portuguesa
|
21 |
15 |
6 |
2 |
7 |
28 |
34 |
-6 |
10º
União São João
|
20 |
15 |
6 |
2 |
7 |
34 |
33 |
1 |
11º
Portuguesa Santista
|
20 |
15 |
6 |
3 |
6 |
25 |
39 |
-14 |
12º
Internacional
|
18 |
15 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
25 |
20 |
5 |
13º
Matonense
|
17 |
15 |
5 |
2 |
8 |
25 |
31 |
-6 |
14º
União Barbarense
|
16 |
15 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
21 |
36 |
-15 |
15º
Guarani
|
15 |
15 |
4 |
4 |
7 |
14 |
24 |
-10 |
16º
Mogi Mirim
|
15 |
15 |
3 |
6 |
6 |
23 |
30 |
-7 |
|
|
. |
SEMI FINAL |
Jogos de Ida |
06/05/2001
- Domingo |
Corinthians |
1x1 |
Santos |
Morumbi |
Botafogo |
2x1 |
Ponte Preta |
Santa Cruz |
Jogos de Volta |
13/05/2001
- Domingo |
Santos |
1x2 |
Corinthians |
Morumbi |
Ponte Preta |
3x3 |
Botafogo |
Moisés Lucarelli |
|
. |
FINAL |
1º
Jogo |
20/05/2001
- Domingo |
BOTAFOGO
0x3
CORINTHIANS |
Local:
Santa Cruz (Ribeirão Preto - 16h00); |
Gols: Marcelinho Carioca 13', Marcelinho
Carioca 28' e João Carlos 30' do 2º; |
2º
Jogo |
27/05/2001
- Domingo |
CORINTHIANS
0x0
BOTAFOGO |
Local:
Morumbi (São Paulo - 16h00); |
Árbitro:
Edílson Pereira de Carvalho (SP); |
Cartões Amarelos:
Gil e Douglas |
Corinthians:
Maurício (Gléguer), Rogério, Scheidt (Fábio
Luciano), |
João Carlos e Kléber;
Marcos Senna (Gallo), André Luiz, Ricardinho e |
Marcelinho Carioca;
Ewerton e Gil. Técnico: Vanderley Luxemburgo. |
Botafogo:
Doni, Augusto, Bell e Chris; Gustavo (César), |
Douglas, Luciano
Ratinho (Gauchinho), Róbson Nese (Chicão) e |
Jadílson; Leandro e
Robert. Técnico: Lori Sandri. |
. |
COLOCAÇÃO
FINAL |
PARTICIPANTES |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Corinthians
|
34 |
19 |
10 |
4 |
5 |
45 |
29 |
16 |
2º
Botafogo
|
31 |
19 |
6 |
8 |
5 |
28 |
32 |
-4 |
3º
Ponte Preta
|
32 |
17 |
9 |
5 |
3 |
30 |
21 |
9 |
4º
Santos
|
30 |
17 |
9 |
2 |
6 |
39 |
31 |
8 |
5º
São Caetano
|
25 |
15 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
29 |
22 |
7 |
6º
Rio Branco
|
25 |
15 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
32 |
25 |
7 |
7º
Palmeiras
|
24 |
15 |
7 |
3 |
5 |
28 |
25 |
3 |
8º
São Paulo
|
24 |
15 |
6 |
3 |
6 |
32 |
26 |
6 |
9º
Portuguesa
|
21 |
15 |
6 |
2 |
7 |
28 |
34 |
-6 |
10º
União São João
|
20 |
15 |
6 |
2 |
7 |
34 |
33 |
1 |
11º
Portuguesa Santista
|
20 |
15 |
6 |
3 |
6 |
25 |
39 |
-14 |
12º
Internacional
|
18 |
15 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
25 |
20 |
5 |
13º
Matonense
|
17 |
15 |
5 |
2 |
8 |
25 |
31 |
-6 |
14º
União Barbarense
|
16 |
15 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
21 |
36 |
-15 |
15º
Guarani
|
15 |
15 |
4 |
4 |
7 |
14 |
24 |
-10 |
16º
Mogi Mirim
|
15 |
15 |
3 |
6 |
6 |
23 |
30 |
-7 |
|
|
. |