. |
PRIMEIRA FASE |
. |
GRUPO A |
|
|
|
|
Al Ittihad Jeddah |
Al Ittihad Aleppo |
Kuruvchi |
Sepahan |
|
Arábia Saudita - Irã -
Síria -
Uzbequistão |
12/03/2008
- Quarta-feira
Sepahan
0x2 Al Ittihad
Aleppo - Esfahan
(IRA)
Al Ittihad Jeddah
1x0 Kuruvchi -
Jeddah (ARS)
19/03/2008
- Quarta-feira
Al Ittihad Aleppo
0x1 Al
Ittihad Jeddah - Aleppo (SIR)
Kuruvchi
2x0 Sepahan -
Tashkent
(UZB)
09/04/2008
- Quarta-feira
Al Ittihad Aleppo
0x2 Kuruvchi -
Aleppo (SIR)
Sepahan
2x1 Al Ittihad
Jeddah - Esfahan (IRA)
23/04/2008
- Quarta-feira
Kuruvchi
1x0 Al
Ittihad Aleppo - Tashkent
(UZB)
Al Ittihad Jeddah
0x1 Sepahan - Jeddah (ARS)
07/05/2008
- Quarta-feira
Al Ittihad Aleppo
2x1 Sepahan -
Aleppo
(SIR)
Kuruvchi
2x0 Al
Ittihad Jeddah - Tashkent (UZB)
21/05/2008
- Quarta-feira
Sepahan
1x1 Kuruvchi -
Esfahan (IRA)
Al Ittihad Jeddah
3x0
Al Ittihad Aleppo -
Jeddah (ARS) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Kuruvchi (UZB) |
13 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
2 |
6 |
2º
Al Ittihad Jeddah (ARS) |
9 |
6 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
3º
Sepahan (IRA) |
7 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
4º
Al Ittihad Aleppo (SIR) |
6 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
-4 |
|
. |
GRUPO B |
|
|
|
|
Al Quwa Jawiya |
Al Kuwait |
Al Wasl |
Saipa |
|
Emirados Árabes - Irã -
Iraque - Kuwait |
12/03/2008
- Quarta-feira
Al Wasl
0x1 Al Quwa Jawiya -
Dubai
(EAU)
Al Kuwait
1x1 Saipa - Kuwait
City (KUW)
19/03/2008
- Quarta-feira
Al Quwa Jawiya
0x0 Al Kuwait -
Kuwait City (KUW)
Saipa
2x0 Al
Wasl - Karaj
(IRA)
09/04/2008
- Quarta-feira
Al Quwa Jawiya
0x1 Saipa
- Kuwait City (KUW)
Al Wasl
1x0 Al
Kuwait - Dubai (EAU)
23/04/2008
- Quarta-feira
Saipa
1x1 Al Quwa Jawiya -
Karaj
(IRA)
Al Kuwait
2x1 Al
Wasl - Kuwait City (KUW)
07/05/2008
- Quarta-feira
Al Quwa Jawiya
1x2 Al
Wasl - Kuwait City (KUW)
Saipa
1x0 Al
Kuwait - Karaj (IRA)
21/05/2008
- Quarta-feira
Al Wasl
1x1 Saipa - Dubai (EAU)
Al Kuwait
1x2
Al Quwa Jawiya - Kuwait City (KUW) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Saipa (IRA) |
12 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
2º
Al Quwa Jawiya (IRQ) |
8 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
3º
Al Wasl (EAU) |
7 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
4º
Al Kuwait (KUW) |
5 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
-2 |
|
. |
GRUPO C |
|
|
|
|
Al Ahli |
Al Karama |
Al Sadd |
Al Wahda |
|
Arábia Saudita -
Emirados Árabes - Qatar - Síria |
12/03/2008
- Quarta-feira
Al Sadd
2x1 Al Ahli - Doha
(QAT)
Al Karama
4x1 Al
Wahda - Homs (SIR)
19/03/2008
- Quarta-feira
Al Ahli
1x1 Al
Karama - Jeddah (ARS)
Al Wahda
2x2 Al
Sadd - Abu Dhabi
(EAU)
09/04/2008
- Quarta-feira
Al Ahli 0x0 Al Wahda -
Jeddah (ARS)
Al Sadd
0x2 Al
Karama - Doha (QAT)
23/04/2008
- Quarta-feira
Al Wahda 2x1 Al Ahli -
Abu Dhabi
(EAU)
Al Karama
1x0 Al
Sadd - Homs (SIR)
07/05/2008
- Quarta-feira
Al Ahli
2x2 Al
Sadd - Jeddah
(ARS)
Al Wahda
3x2 Al Karama - Abu
Dhabi (EAU)
21/05/2008
- Quarta-feira
Al Sadd 0x0 Al
Wahda - Doha (QAT)
Al Karama
0x0
Al Ahli - Homs (SIR) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Al Karama (SIR) |
11 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
5 |
2º
Al Wahda (EAU) |
9 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
-1 |
3º
Al Sadd (QAT) |
6 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
4º
Al Ahli (ARS) |
4 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
|
. |
GRUPO D |
|
|
|
|
Al Gharafa |
Al Qadisiya |
Arbil |
Pakhtakor |
|
Iraque -
Kuwait - Qatar -
Uzbequistão |
12/03/2008
- Quarta-feira
Pakhtakor
0x1 Al Qadisiya -
Tashkent
(UZB)
Arbil
1x1 Al Gharafa -
Zarqa (JOR)
19/03/2008
- Quarta-feira
Al Qadisiya
1x1 Arbil -
Kuwait City (KUW)
Al Gharafa
2x2 Pakhtakor -
Doha
(QAT)
09/04/2008
- Quarta-feira
Al Qadisiya
1x0 Al
Gharafa - Kuwait City (KUW)
Pakhtakor
2x0 Arbil -
Tashkent (UZB)
23/04/2008
- Quarta-feira
Al Gharafa
0x1 Al
Qadisiya - Doha
(QAT)
Arbil
1x5 Pakhtakor -
Zarqa (JOR)
07/05/2008
- Quarta-feira
Al Qadisiya
2x2 Pakhtakor -
Kuwait City
(KUW)
Al Gharafa
0x1 Arbil -
Doha (QAT)
21/05/2008
- Quarta-feira
Pakhtakor
2x0 Al Gharafa -
Tashkent (UZB)
Arbil
4x2
Al Qadisiya - Zarqa (JOR) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Al Qadisiya (KUW) |
11 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
7 |
1 |
2º
Pakhtakor (UZB) |
11 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
13 |
6 |
7 |
3º
Arbil (IRQ) |
8 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
11 |
-3 |
4º
Al Gharafa (QAT) |
2 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
-5 |
|
. |
GRUPO E |
|
|
|
|
Adelaide United |
Binh Duong |
Changchun Yatai |
Pohang Steelers |
|
Austrália - China -
Coréia do Sul -
Vietnã |
12/03/2008
- Quarta-feira
Changchun Yatai
2x1 Binh Duong -
Changchun
(CHN)
Pohang Steelers
0x2 Adelaide
United - Pohang (CRS)
19/03/2008
- Quarta-feira
Binh Duong
1x4 Pohang
Steelers - Thu Dau Mot (VIE)
Adelaide United
0x0 Changchun
Yatai - Adelaide
(AUS)
09/04/2008
- Quarta-feira
Binh Duong
1x2 Adelaide United -
Thu Dau Mot (VIE)
Changchun Yatai
1x0 Pohang
Steelers - Changchun (CHN)
23/04/2008
- Quarta-feira
Adelaide United
4x1 Binh
Duong - Adelaide
(AUS)
Pohang Steelers
2x2 Changchun
Yatai - Pohang (CRS)
07/05/2008
- Quarta-feira
Binh Duong
0x5 Changchun
Yatai - Thu Dau Mot
(VIE)
Adelaide United
1x0 Pohang
Steelers - Adelaide (AUS)
21/05/2008
- Quarta-feira
Pohang Steelers
0x0 Binh Duong -
Pohang (CRS)
Changchun Yatai
0x0
Adelaide United -
Changchun (CHN) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Adelaide United (AUS) |
14 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
9 |
2 |
7 |
2º
Changchun Yatai (CHN) |
11 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
10 |
3 |
7 |
3º
Pohang Steelers (CRS) |
5 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
7 |
-1 |
4º
Binh Duong (VIE) |
1 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
17 |
-13 |
|
. |
GRUPO F |
|
|
|
|
Beijing Guoan |
Kashima Antlers |
Krung Thai Bank |
Nam Dinh |
|
China -
Japão - Tailândia
- Vietnã |
12/03/2008
- Quarta-feira
Krung Thai Bank
1x9 Kashima
Antlers - Bangkok
(TAI)
Nam Dinh
1x3 Beijing
Guoan - Hanói (VIE)
19/03/2008
- Quarta-feira
Kashima Antlers
6x0 Nam Dinh -
Kashima (JAP)
Beijing Guoan
4x2 Krung
Thai Bank - Pequim
(CHN)
09/04/2008
- Quarta-feira
Kashima Antlers
1x0 Beijing
Guoan - Kashima (JAP)
Krung Thai Bank
9x1 Nam Dinh -
Bangkok (TAI)
23/04/2008
- Quarta-feira
Beijing Guoan
1x0 Kashima
Antlers - Pequim
(CHN)
Nam Dinh
2x2 Krung
Thai Bank - Hanói (VIE)
07/05/2008
- Quarta-feira
Kashima Antlers
8x1 Krung
Thai Bank - Kashima
(JAP)
Beijing Guoan
3x0 Nam
Dinh - Pequim (CHN)
21/05/2008
- Quarta-feira
Krung Thai Bank
5x3 Beijing Guoan -
Bangkok (TAI)
Nam Dinh
0x4
Kashima Antlers - Hanói (VIE) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Kashima Antlers (JAP) |
15 |
6 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
28 |
3 |
25 |
2º
Beijing Guoan (CHN) |
12 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
14 |
9 |
5 |
3º
Krung Thai Bank (TAI) |
7 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
20 |
27 |
-7 |
4º
Nam Dinh (VIE) |
1 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
27 |
-23 |
|
. |
GRUPO G |
|
|
|
|
Chonburi |
Chunnam Dragons |
Gamba Osaka |
Melbourne Victory |
|
Austrália - Coréia
do Sul - Japão
-
Tailândia |
12/03/2008
- Quarta-feira
Melbourne Victory
2x0 Chunnam
Dragons - Melbourne
(AUS)
Gamba Osaka
1x1 Chonburi - Osaka (JAP)
19/03/2008
- Quarta-feira
Chunnam Dragons
3x4 Gamba
Osaka - Gwangyang (CRS)
Chonburi
3x1 Melbourne
Victory - Bangkok
(TAI)
09/04/2008
- Quarta-feira
Chunnam Dragons
1x0 Chonburi -
Gwangyang (CRS)
Melbourne Victory
3x4 Gamba
Osaka - Melbourne (AUS)
23/04/2008
- Quarta-feira
Chonburi
2x2 Chunnam
Dragons - Bangkok
(TAI)
Gamba Osaka
2x0 Melbourne
Victory - Osaka (JAP)
07/05/2008
- Quarta-feira
Chunnam Dragons
1x1 Melbourne
Victory - Gwangyang
(CRS)
Chonburi
0x2 Gamba Osaka -
Bangkok (TAI)
21/05/2008
- Quarta-feira
Melbourne Victory
3x1 Chonburi -
Melbourne (AUS)
Gamba Osaka
1x1
Chunnam Dragons - Osaka (JAP) |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Gamba Osaka (JAP) |
14 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
14 |
8 |
6 |
2º
Melbourne Victory (AUS) |
7 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
3º
C Dragons (CRS) |
6 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
4º
Chonburi (TAI) |
5 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
|
* Em negrito os classificados
para a próxima fase * |
. |
QUARTAS DE FINAL |
Jogos de Ida |
17/09/2008 - Quarta-feira
JG
01 - Al Karama
1x2 Gamba
Osaka -
Homs (Síria)
JG
02 - Al Qadisiya
3x2 Urawa
Reds -
Kuwait City (Kuwait)
JG
03 - Saipa
2x2
Kuruvchi -
Karaj (Irã)
JG
04 - Kashima Antlers
1x1 Adelaide
United -
Kashima (Japão) |
Jogos de Volta |
24/09/2008 - Quarta-feira
JG
01 - Gamba Osaka
2x0 Al
Karama
-
Osaka (Japão)
JG
02 - Urawa Reds
2x0 Al
Qadisiya -
Saitama (Japão)
JG 03 -
Kuruvchi
5x1 Saipa -
Tashkent (Uzbequistão)
JG 04 -
Adelaide United
1x0 Kashima
Antlers -
Adelaide (Austrália) |
* Em negrito os classificados
para a semi final * |
. |
SEMI FINAL |
Jogos de Ida |
08/10/2008 - Quarta-feira
JG
05 - Gamba Osaka
1x1 Urawa Reds -
Expo '70 Stadium (Osaka-JAP)
JG
06 - Adelaide United
3x0 Kuruvchi -
Hindmarsh Stadium (Adelaide City-AUS) |
Jogos de Volta |
22/10/2008 - Quarta-feira
JG
05 - Urawa Reds
1x3 Gamba Osaka -
Saitama
Stadium 2002 (Saitama-JAP)
JG
06 - Kuruvchi
1x0 Adelaide United -
MHSK Stadium (Kashkent-UZB) |
* Em negrito os classificados
para a final * |
. |
FINAL |
1º Jogo |
05/11/2008 - Quarta-feira
GAMBA OSAKA
3x0 ADELAIDE
UNITED
Local: Expo '70 Stadium
(Osaka-JAP); Público:
21.000;
Árbitro: Abdul Malik
Bashir (Singapura);
Gols: Lucas 37' e Endo
43' do 1º; Yasuda 23' do 2º; |
2º Jogo |
12/11/2008 - Quarta-feira
ADELAIDE UNITED
0x2 GAMBA
OSAKA
Local: Hindmarsh Stadium
(Adelaide City-AUS); Público:
17.000;
Árbitro: Subkhiddin Mohd
Salleh (Malásia);
Gols: Lucas 6' e Lucas
16' do 1º; |
|
. |