PRIMEIRA
FASE |
Jogos
de Ida |
23/01/2002
- Quarta-feira |
Coritiba-PR |
2x1 |
Ponte
Preta-SP |
Couto Pereira |
Remo-PA |
2x2 |
Náutico-PE |
Evandro Almeida |
América-MG |
1x2 |
Guarani-SP |
Independência |
Americano-RJ |
3x0 |
Joinville-SC |
Godofredo Cruz |
05/02/2002
- Terça-feira |
Bragantino-SP |
1x3 |
Paraná-PR* |
Marcelo Stéfani |
06/02/2002
- Quarta-feira |
Roraima-RR |
0x1 |
Paysandu-PA |
Treze de Setembro |
Sampaio
Corrêa-MA |
2x1 |
Fluminense-RJ |
Castelão |
Anapolina-GO |
1x3 |
Juventude-RS* |
Jonas Duarte |
Vasco-AC |
2x1 |
Brasiliense-DF |
José de Melo |
Juazeiro-BA |
1x1 |
Confiança-SE |
Adauto Moraes |
Criciúma-SC |
1x0 |
Gama-DF |
Heriberto Hulse |
Palmas-TO |
0x1 |
Portuguesa-SP |
Nílton Santos |
Ji-Paraná-RO |
0x0 |
Santos-SP |
Ângelo Cassol |
Botafogo-SP |
1x1 |
Sport-PE |
Santa Cruz |
Juventude-MT |
2x1 |
Atlético-MG |
José Fragelli |
Botafogo-PB |
1x2 |
Figueirense-SC* |
Almeidão |
CENE-MS |
0x0 |
Vitória-BA |
Morenão |
Rio
Negro-AM |
0x1 |
Ceará-CE |
Colina |
Caxias-RS |
1x3 |
Santa
Cruz-PE* |
Centenário |
Alegrense-ES |
2x2 |
Botafogo-RJ |
Kléber Andrade |
Bandeirante-DF |
1x4 |
Cruzeiro-MG* |
Serejão |
Ríver-PI |
1x2 |
Corinthians-SP |
Albertão |
13/02/2002
- Quarta-feira |
ASA-AL |
1x0 |
Palmeiras-SP |
Coaracy da Mata |
São
Raimundo-AM |
1x1 |
América-RN |
Colina |
Coríntians-RN |
0x2 |
Bahia-BA* |
Marizão |
Comercial-MS |
1x1 |
Internacional-RS |
Morenão |
Independente-AP |
1x1 |
Flamengo-PI |
Zerão |
Sergipe-SE |
1x1 |
Vasco-RJ |
Batistão |
Vila
Nova-GO |
2x4 |
Fortaleza-CE* |
Serra Dourada
|
Londrina-PR |
4x4 |
Goiás-GO |
Estádio do Café |
14/02/2002
- Quinta-feira |
Moto
Clube-MA |
1x2 |
CSA-AL |
Nhozinho Santos |
Treze-PB |
1x0 |
São
Paulo-SP |
Amigão |
*
Equipes classificadas para a próxima fase sem a
necessidade do jogo de volta* |
Jogos
de Volta |
06/02/2002
- Quarta-feira |
Náutico-PE |
4x3 |
Remo-PA |
Aflitos |
Guarani-SP |
2x1 |
América-MG |
Brinco de Ouro |
Joinville-SC |
3x1 |
Americano-RJ |
Ernesto Sobrinho |
13/02/2002
- Quarta-feira |
Paysandu-PA |
3x0 |
Roraima-RR |
Leônidas Castro |
Brasiliense-DF |
1x0 |
Vasco-AC |
Serejão |
Portuguesa-SP |
5x2 |
Palmas-TO |
Canindé |
Santos-SP |
4x2 |
Ji-Paraná-RO |
Vila Belmiro |
Vitória-BA |
6x0 |
CENE-MS |
Barradão |
Ceará-CE |
2x0 |
Rio
Negro-AM |
Presidente Vargas |
Corinthians-SP |
2x0 |
Ríver-PI |
Pacaembu |
20/02/2002
- Quarta-feira |
Fluminense-RJ |
5x1 |
Sampaio
Corrêa-MA |
Maracanã |
Sport-PE |
7x2 |
Botafogo-SP |
Ilha do Retiro |
Atlético-MG |
2x0 |
Juventude-MT |
Mineirão |
Ponte
Preta-SP |
4x1 |
Coritiba-PR |
Moisés Lucarelli |
Confiança-SE |
4x1 |
Juazeiro-BA |
Batistão |
Palmeiras-SP |
2x1 |
ASA-AL |
Parque Antártica |
América-RN |
2x0 |
São
Raimundo-AM |
Machadão |
Gama-DF |
1x2 |
Criciúma-SC |
Mané Garrincha |
Flamengo-PI |
1x0 |
Independência-AP |
Lindolfo Monteiro |
CSA-AL |
2x0 |
Moto
Clube-MA |
Rei Pelé |
Vasco-RJ |
2x1 |
Sergipe-SE |
São Januário |
Goiás-GO |
1x2 |
Londrina-PR |
Serra Dourada |
21/02/2002
- Quinta-feira |
Internacional-RS |
2x0 |
Comercial-MS |
Beira Rio |
São
Paulo-SP |
4x1 |
Treze-PB |
Morumbi |
27/02/2002
- Quarta-feira |
Botafogo-RJ |
0x0 |
Alegrense-ES |
Caio Martins |
SEGUNDA
FASE |
Jogos
de Ida |
20/02/2002
- Quarta-feira |
Americano-RJ |
2x3 |
Corinthians-SP* |
Godofredo Cruz |
27/02/2002
- Quarta-feira |
Santos-SP |
3x3 |
Internacional-RS |
Vila Belmiro |
Londrina-PR |
1x0 |
Cruzeiro-MG |
Estádio do Café |
Santa
Cruz-PE |
1x2 |
Vasco-RJ |
Arruda |
Flamengo-PI |
0x5 |
São
Paulo-SP* |
Albertão |
Figueirense-SC |
3x1 |
Vitória-BA |
Orlando Scarpelli |
Paysandu-PA |
1x2 |
Fluminense-RJ |
Mangueirão |
ASA-AL |
2x1 |
Confiança-SE |
Coaracy
da Mata |
América-RN |
0x1 |
Bahia-BA |
Machadão |
Criciúma-SC |
3x2 |
Portuguesa-SP |
Heriberto
Hulse |
Brasiliense-DF |
3x2 |
Náutico-PE |
Serejão |
06/03/2002
- Quarta-feira |
Paraná-PR |
2x0 |
Guarani-SP |
Pinheirão |
CSA-AL |
0x0 |
Ceará-CE |
Rei Pelé |
Juventude-RS |
2x0 |
Ponte
Preta-SP |
Alfredo Jaconi |
Sport-PE |
2x1 |
Atlético-MG |
Ilha do Retiro |
Fortaleza-CE |
1x2 |
Botafogo-RJ |
Castelão |
*
Equipes classificadas para a próxima fase sem a
necessidade do jogo de volta* |
Jogos
de Volta |
06/03/2002
- Quarta-feira |
Náutico-PE |
0x0 |
Brasiliense-DF |
Aflitos |
Confiança-SE |
4x0 |
ASA-AL |
Batistão |
Vasco-RJ |
3x3 |
Santa
Cruz-PE |
São Januário |
Cruzeiro-MG |
2x0 |
Londrina-PR |
Mineirão |
Internacional-RS |
1x0 |
Santos-SP |
Beira Rio |
13/03/2002
- Quarta-feira |
Fluminense-RJ |
2x0 |
Paysandu-PA |
Maracanã |
Ponte
Preta-SP |
1x0 |
Juventude-RS |
Moisés
Lucarelli |
Bahia-BA |
3x0 |
América-RN |
Fonte
Nova |
Portuguesa-SP |
1x0 |
Criciúma-SC |
Canindé |
Atlético-MG |
3x0 |
Sport-PE |
Mineirão |
Vitória-BA |
3x3 |
Figueirense-SC |
Barradão |
Botafogo-RJ |
3x1 |
Fortaleza-CE |
Caio
Martins |
14/03/2002
- Quinta-feira |
Ceará-CE |
2x3 |
CSA-AL |
Presidente
Vargas |
Guarani-SP |
1x1 |
Paraná-PR |
Brinco
de Ouro |
TERCEIRA
FASE |
Jogos
de Ida |
13/03/2002
- Quarta-feira |
Confiança-SE |
0x0 |
Brasiliense-DF |
Batistão |
Corinthians-SP |
2x2 |
Cruzeiro-MG |
Morumbi |
27/03/2002
- Quarta-feira |
CSA-AL |
2x1 |
Vasco-RJ |
Rei Pelé |
Juventude-RS |
1x1 |
Fluminense-RJ |
Alfredo
Jaconi |
Bahia-BA |
3x0 |
Portuguesa-SP |
Fonte
Nova |
28/03/2002
- Quinta-feira |
Atlético-MG |
2x0 |
Internacional-RS |
Mineirão |
Figueirense-SC |
3x1 |
São
Paulo-SP |
Orlando
Scarpelli |
Botafogo-RJ |
1x3 |
Paraná-PR |
Maracanã |
Jogos
de Volta |
03/04/2002
- Quarta-feira |
Brasiliense-DF |
1x0 |
Confiança-SE |
Serejão |
Fluminense-RJ |
2x1 |
Juventude-RS |
Maracanã |
Internacional-RS |
3x2 |
Atlético-MG |
Beira Rio |
Portuguesa-SP |
2x1 |
Bahia-BA |
Canindé
|
São
Paulo-SP |
5x1 |
Figueirense-SC |
Morumbi |
Vasco-RJ |
4x0 |
CSA-AL |
São Januário |
Paraná-PR |
1x0 |
Botafogo-RJ |
Durival de Brito |
Cruzeiro-MG |
2x3 |
Corinthians-SP |
Mineirão
|
QUARTAS-DE-FINAL |
Jogos
de Ida |
10/04/2002
- Quarta-feira |
Brasiliense-DF |
1x1 |
Fluminense-RJ |
Serejão |
Atlético-MG |
2x1 |
Bahia-BA |
Mineirão |
Corinthians-SP |
3x1 |
Paraná-PR |
Pacaembu |
Vasco-RJ |
1x0 |
São
Paulo-SP |
São Januário |
Jogos
de Volta |
17/04/2002
- Quarta-feira |
Fluminense-RJ |
0x1 |
Brasiliense-DF |
Maracanã |
Bahia-BA |
4x3 |
Atlético-MG |
Fonte Nova |
Paraná-PR |
1x0 |
Corinthians-SP |
Couto Pereira |
São
Paulo-SP |
4x0 |
Vasco-RJ |
Morumbi |
SEMI
FINAL |
Jogos
de Ida |
24/04/2002
- Quarta-feira |
Atlético-MG |
0x3 |
Brasiliense-DF |
Mineirão |
São
Paulo-SP |
0x2 |
Corinthians-SP |
Morumbi |
Jogos
de Volta |
01/05/2002
- Quarta-feira |
Brasiliense-DF |
2x1 |
Atlético-MG |
Serejão |
Corinthians-SP |
1x2 |
São
Paulo-SP |
Morumbi |
FINAL |
1º
Jogo |
08/05/2002
- Quarta-feira |
CORINTHIANS-SP 2x1
BRASILIENSE-DF
|
Local: Morumbi (São
Paulo/SP - 21h40);
|
Árbitro: Carlos
Eugênio Simon (RS); Público: 40.814;
|
Gols: Deivid
8', Maurício 9' e Deivid 35' do 2º; Cartões Amarelos:
|
Fabrício, Fábio
Luciano, Ânderson, Aldo, Carioca e Tiago.
|
CORINTHIANS:
Dida, Rogério, Fábio
Luciano, Anderson e Kléber; |
Vampeta,
Fabrício e Ricardinho; Gil, Leandro
(Renato) e Deivid. |
Técnico:
Carlos Alberto Parreira. |
BRASILIENSE:
Donizeti, Moisés,
Aldo, Tiago e Emerson; |
Evandro,
Carioca, Maurício e Gil Baiano; Wellington
Dias e |
Jackson
(Weldon). Técnico: Péricles Chamusca. |
2º
JOGO |
08/05/2002
- Quarta-feira |
BRASILIENSE-DF
1x1
CORINTHIANS-SP
|
Local: Serejão (Taguatinga/DF - 21h40);
|
Árbitro:
Wilson de Souza Mendonça (PE); Público: 32.000;
|
Gols: Wellington
Dias 41' do 1º; e Deivid 19' do 2º tempo;
|
Cartões Amarelos: Fabrício
e Fábio Luciano.
|
BRASILIENSE:
Donizeti; Moisés
(Rodrigo Ayres), Aldo, Tiago e Emerson; |
Evandro,
Carioca, Maurício (Lê) e Gil Baiano; Wellington Dias e |
Jackson
(Weldon). Técnico: Péricles Chamusca. |
CORINTHIANS:
Dida, Rogério, Fábio
Luciano, Anderson e Kléber; |
Vampeta
(Fabinho), Fabrício e Ricardinho; Gil, Leandro |
(Renato)
e Deivid. Técnico: Carlos Alberto Parreira. |
. |
. |