|
PARTICIPANTES |
|
|
|
|
Atlético Júnior |
Atlético Mineiro |
Bragantino |
Danubio |
(Colômbia) |
(Brasil) |
(Brasil) |
(Uruguai) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Deportivo Español |
El
Nacional |
Fluminense |
Gimnasia La Plata |
(Argentina) |
(Equador) |
(Brasil) |
(Argentina) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grêmio |
Marítimo |
O'Higgins |
Olimpia |
(Brasil) |
(Venezuela) |
(Chile) |
(Paraguai) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oriente Petrolero |
Peñarol |
Universitário |
Vélez Sarsfield |
(Bolívia) |
(Uruguai) |
(Peru) |
(Argentina) |
|
|
PRIMEIRA FASE |
JOGOS DE IDA |
05/08/1992
- Quarta-feira |
Universitário
(PER) |
1 |
X |
3 |
El
Nacional (EQU) |
Atlético
Junior (COL) |
6 |
X |
0 |
Marítimo
(VEN) |
Oriente
Petrolero (BOL) |
0 |
X |
4 |
Olímpia
(PAR) |
Vélez
Sarsfield (ARG) |
0 |
X |
0 |
Deportivo Español (ARG) |
O'Higgins
(CHI) |
0 |
X |
0 |
Gimnasia
La Plata (ARG) |
Danubio
(URU) |
1 |
X |
1 |
Peñarol
(URU) |
07/08/1992
- Sexta-feira |
Bragantino (BRA) |
2 |
X |
2 |
Grêmio (BRA) |
09/08/1992
- Domingo |
Fluminense
(BRA) |
2 |
X |
1 |
Atlético Mineiro
(BRA) |
JOGOS DE VOLTA |
09/08/1992
- Domingo |
Peñarol
(URU) |
0 |
X |
0 |
Danubio
(URU) |
*** Nos
pênaltis: Peñarol 7x6 Danubio *** |
12/08/1992
- Quarta-feira
|
Grêmio
(BRA) |
1 |
X |
1 |
Bragantino
(BRA) |
*** Nos
pênaltis: Grêmio 7x6 Bragantino *** |
El
Nacional (EQU) |
3 |
X |
1 |
Universitário
(PER) |
Atlético Mineiro
(BRA) |
5 |
X |
1 |
Fluminense
(BRA) |
Deportivo Español (ARG) |
2 |
X |
0 |
Vélez
Sarsfield (ARG) |
Gimnasia
La Plata (ARG) |
2 |
X |
0 |
O'Higgins
(CHI) |
13/08/1992
- Quinta-feira |
Marítimo
(VEN) |
0 |
X |
1 |
Atlético
Junior (COL) |
Olímpia
(PAR) |
1 |
X |
0 |
Oriente
Petrolero (BOL) |
|
SEGUNDA FASE |
JOGOS DE IDA |
19/08/1992
- Quarta-feira |
Grêmio
(BRA) |
1 |
X |
0 |
El
Nacional (EQU) |
Atlético
Junior (COL) |
2 |
X |
2 |
Atlético Mineiro
(BRA) |
Peñarol
(URU) |
0 |
X |
0 |
Gimnasia
La Plata (ARG) |
Olímpia
(PAR) |
0 |
X |
0 |
Deportivo Español (ARG) |
JOGOS DE VOLTA |
26/08/1992 -
Quarta-feira |
El
Nacional (EQU) |
4 |
X |
1 |
Grêmio
(BRA) |
Atlético Mineiro
(BRA) |
3 |
X |
0 |
Atlético
Junior (COL) |
Deportivo Español (ARG) |
0 |
X |
0 |
Olímpia
(PAR) |
*** Nos
pênaltis: Deportivo Español 3x4 Olimpia *** |
Gimnasia
La Plata (ARG) |
3 |
X |
1 |
Peñarol
(URU) |
|
SEMI FINAL |
JOGOS DE IDA |
02/09/1992
- Quarta-feira |
El Nacional 1x0
Atlético Mineiro
|
Local:
Olímpico Atahualpa (Quito/EQU); |
Gol:
Guerrero (pênalti) 30' do 1º; |
Olimpia 2x0
Gimnasia y Esgrima
|
Local:
Manuel Ferreira (Assunção/PAR); |
JOGOS DE VOLTA |
09/09/1992
- Quarta-feira |
Atlético Mineiro 2x0
El Nacional
|
Local:
Mineirão (Belo Horizonte/BRA); |
Gols:
Aílton 29' do 1º; Quiñónez (contra) 19' do
2º; |
Gimnasia y Esgrima 0x0
Olimpia
|
Local:
Estádio del Bosque (La Plata/ARG); |
*** Nos
pênaltis: Gimnasia 0x3 Olimpia *** |
|
FINAL |
1º JOGO |
16/09/1992
- Quarta-feira |
ATLÉTICO MINEIRO 2x0
OLIMPIA
|
Local:
Mineirão (Belo Horizonte/BRA); |
Público:
60.116; Árbitro:
Hernán Silva Aroe (Chile); |
Gols:
Negrini 30' do 1º; Negrini 13' do 2º; |
ATLÉTICO:
João Leite (Humberto), Alfinete, Luís
Eduardo, Ryuler e |
Paulo Roberto; Moacir, Claudinho, Éder
Lopes e Negrini; |
Sérgio Araújo e Aílton (Toninho).
Técnico: Procópio Cardoso. |
OLIMPIA:
Goycochea, Núñez, Cáceres, Suárez e César
Ramírez; |
Chaves (Meza), Vidal Sanabria, Jara Heyn
e Jorge Campos; |
Ángel Sanabria e Amarilla (Samaniego).
Técnico: Roberto Perfumo. |
2º JOGO |
23/09/1992
- Quarta-feira |
OLIMPIA 1x0 ATLÉTICO
MINEIRO
|
Local:
Manuel Ferreira (Assunção/PAR); |
Público:
22.527; Árbitro:
Ernesto Filippi (Uruguai); |
Gol:
Caballero 44' do 2º; |
OLIMPIA:
Goycochea, Núñez, Cáceres (Meza), Suárez e
César Ramírez; |
Chaves, Vidal Sanabria, Jara Heyn e
Jorge Campos (Caballero); |
Ángel Sanabria e Samaniego. Técnico:
Roberto Perfumo. |
ATLÉTICO:
João Leite, Alfinete, Luís Eduardo, Ryuler e
Paulo Roberto; |
Moacir, Claudinho, Éder Lopes e Negrini
(André); |
Sérgio Araújo e Aílton (Toninho).
Técnico: Procópio Cardoso. |
|
COLOCAÇÃO
FINAL |