PRIMEIRA
FASE |
GRUPO
A |
16/10/1977 - Domingo
Operário 0x0 Internacional
Dom Bosco 1x3 Avaí
Grêmio 4x0 Coritiba
19/10/1977 - Quarta-feira
Dom Bosco 0x2 Internacional
Grêmio Maringá 2x0 Avaí
Joinville 1x1 Grêmio
Caxias 0x0 Coritiba
23/10/1977 - Domingo
Coritiba 1x3 Internacional
Avaí 1x2 Caxias
Operário 0x1 Grêmio Maringá
Grêmio 2x0 Juventude
27/10/1977 - Quinta-feira
Caxias 0x0 Joinville
Operário 1x0 Juventude
30/10/1977 - Domingo
Dom Bosco 2x2 Caxias
Internacional 5x0 Joinville
Coritiba 1x2 Juventude
Grêmio Maringá 1x0 Caxias
06/11/1977 - Domingo
Joinville 1x0 Avaí
Grêmio Maringá 1x1 Coritiba
Grêmio 4x0 Internacional
Caxias 0x0 Juventude
07/11/1977 - Segunda-feira
Operário 3x1 Dom Bosco
09/11/1977 - Quarta-feira
Caxias 0x2 Grêmio
10/11/1977 - Quinta-feira
Operário 2x0 Joinville
Grêmio Maringá 3x1 Dom Bosco
Juventude 1x0 Avaí
13/11/1977 - Domingo
Avaí 2x1 Grêmio
Juventude 2x2 Dom Bosco
Internacional 1x0 Caxias
Coritiba 2x1 Joinville
16/11/1977 - Quarta-feira
Juventude 0x1 Internacional
Grêmio Maringá 2x1 Grêmio
Joinville 5x3 Dom Bosco
17/11/1977 - Quinta-feira
Coritiba 1x0 Operário
20/11/1977 - Domingo
Avaí 0x1 Operário
Joinville 1x0 Juventude
Internacional 3x0 Grêmio Maringá
Dom Bosco 0x3 Grêmio
23/11/1977 - Quarta-feira
Avaí 2x0 Coritiba
Caxias 3x3 Operário
24/11/1977 - Quinta-feira
Juventude 1x0 Grêmio Maringá
27/11/1977 - Domingo
Dom Bosco 2x3 Coritiba
Grêmio 3x3 Operário
Avaí 0x0 Internacional
Joinville 2x1 Grêmio Maringá |
GRUPO
A |
PG |
J |
VT |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Internacional (RS)
|
18 |
9 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
15 |
5 |
10 |
2º
Grêmio (RS)
|
17 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
21 |
8 |
13 |
3º
Maringá (PR)
|
13 |
9 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
11 |
9 |
2 |
4º
Operário-CG (MT)
|
13 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
13 |
9 |
4 |
5º
Joinville (SC)
|
11 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
11 |
14 |
-3 |
6º
Avaí (SC)
|
9 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
7º
Juventude (RS)
|
8 |
9 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
8º
Coritiba (PR)
|
8 |
9 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
9º
Caxias (RS)
|
7 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
10º
Dom Bosco (MT)
|
2 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
11 |
26 |
-15 |
|
.
|
GRUPO
B |
16/10/1977
- Domingo
Botafogo-PB 1x0 Sport
XV de Piracicaba 0x0 CSA
Náutico 0x1 São Paulo
19/10/1977 - Quarta-feira
Treze 2x2 Sport
Palmeiras 1x0 CSA
Botafogo-PB 0x2 São Paulo
20/10/1977 - Quinta-feira
CRB 0x1 XV de Piracicaba
23/10/1977
- Domingo
Treze 1x1 Palmeiras
CSA 0x0 São Paulo
Sport 1x1 XV de Piracicaba
Botafogo-PB 0x0 Santa Cruz
26/10/1977 - Quarta-feira
Treze 0x0 XV de Piracicaba
Sport 0x2 Palmeiras
27/10/1977 - Quinta-feira
Náutico 1x0 CRB
30/10/1977
- Domingo
Santa Cruz 6x0 Treze
Botafogo-PB 0x1 CRB
CSA 2x0 Náutico
Palmeiras 1x1 XV de Piracicaba
02/11/1977 - Quarta-feira
XV de Piracicaba 1x1 São Paulo
Santa Cruz 5x1 CRB
03/11/1977 - Quinta-feira
Palmeiras 3x2 Náutico
06/11/1977
- Domingo
São Paulo 0x2 Palmeiras
Botafogo-PB 0x0 Treze
CSA 1x1 CRB
Santa Cruz 1x1 Sport
XV de Piracicaba 0x0 Náutico
10/11/1977 - Quinta-feira
XV de Piracicaba 0x0 Santa Cruz
12/11/1977
- Sábado
CSA 3x1 Botafogo-PB
13/11/1977
- Domingo
São Paulo 1x0 Santa Cruz
Náutico 0x0 Sport
CRB 3x1 Treze
16/11/1977 - Quarta-feira
São Paulo 3x0 Treze
CSA 0x1 Santa Cruz
17/11/1977 - Quinta-feira
Palmeiras 2x0 Botafogo-PB
20/11/1977
- Domingo
Náutico 1x2 Santa Cruz
XV de Piracicaba 2x0 Botafogo-PB
CRB 6x4 Sport
23/11/1977 - Quarta-feira
CRB 0x2 Palmeiras
Treze 0x1 CSA
Náutico 2x1 Botafogo-PB
São Paulo 2x0 Sport
26/11/1977
- Sábado
Sport 3x1 CSA
São Paulo 4x0 CRB
27/11/1977
- Domingo
Treze 2x1 Náutico
Santa Cruz 1x2 Palmeiras |
GRUPO
B |
PG |
J |
VT |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Palmeiras (SP)
|
20 |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
16 |
5 |
11 |
2º
São Paulo (SP)
|
18 |
9 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
14 |
3 |
11 |
3º
Santa Cruz (PE)
|
13 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
16 |
6 |
10 |
4º
XV Piracicaba (SP)
|
12 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
5º
CSA (AL)
|
11 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
7 |
1 |
6º
CRB (AL)
|
9 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
12 |
19 |
-7 |
7º
Sport (PE)
|
7 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
8º
Náutico (PE)
|
6 |
9 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
11 |
-4 |
9º
Treze (PB)
|
6 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
17 |
-11 |
10º
Botafogo (PB)
|
4 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
3 |
12 |
-9 |
|
.
|
GRUPO
C |
15/10/1977 - Sábado
Ríver 5x1 América-RN
16/10/1977
- Domingo
Sampaio Corrêa 0x0 Corinthians
ABC 1x0 Ceará
Guarani 0x1 Portuguesa
Flamengo-PI 1x2 Ponte Preta
19/10/1977 - Quarta-feira
Ceará 1x1 América-RN
Ríver 2x2 Corinthians
Sampaio Corrêa 0x0 Ponte Preta
20/10/1977 - Quinta-feira
ABC 1x0 Portuguesa
23/10/1977
- Domingo
Corinthians 1x0 Guarani
Flamengo-PI 0x1 Ceará
Fortaleza 0x0 Portuguesa
América-RN 1x0 Ponte Preta
26/10/1977 - Quarta-feira
América-RN 5x1 Flamengo-PI
Ceará 1x3 Ponte Preta
Sampaio Corrêa 1x0 Fortaleza
27/10/1977 - Quinta-feira
ABC 1x1 Guarani
Portuguesa 2x0 Ríver
30/10/1977
- Domingo
Ponte Preta 2x1 Corinthians
ABC 2x0 Ríver
Flamengo-PI 1x3 Sampaio Corrêa
Fortaleza 1x2 Guarani
02/11/1977 - Quarta-feira
América-RN 1x0 Sampaio Corrêa
Corinthians 3x0 Flamengo-PI
Fortaleza 2x1 Ríver
Ponte Preta 2x0 ABC
05/11/1977 - Sábado
Corinthians 1x0 ABC
06/11/1977
- Domingo
Guarani 2x0 Flamengo-PI
Ceará 4x0 Sampaio Corrêa
América-RN 1x1 Fortaleza
09/11/1977 - Quarta-feira
Ríver 1x0 Ceará
ABC 0x0 Flamengo-PI
10/11/1977 - Quinta-feira
Sampaio Corrêa 1x2 Portuguesa
Corinthians 3x0 Fortaleza
13/11/1977
- Domingo
Sampaio Corrêa 0x2 Guarani
Flamengo-PI 0x2 Portuguesa
Ponte Preta 3x1 Fortaleza
Ceará 1x0 Corinthians
16/11/1977 - Quarta-feira
América-RN 0x0 Corinthians
Ríver 1x1 Guarani
17/11/1977 - Quinta-feira
Portuguesa 0x0 Ponte Preta
20/11/1977
- Domingo
Corinthians 2x0 Portuguesa
ABC 3x0 América-RN
Ríver 2x2 Flamengo-PI
Guarani 0x1 Ponte Preta
Ceará 1x0 Fortaleza
23/11/1977 - Quarta-feira
Flamengo-PI 1x0 Fortaleza
Ponte Preta 5x0 Ríver
24/11/1977 - Quinta-feira
Sampaio Corrêa 1x1 ABC
Portuguesa 3x0 América-RN
Guarani 3x0 Ceará
27/11/1977
- Domingo
Portuguesa 2x1 Ceará
Ríver 0x0 Sampaio Corrêa
Fortaleza 3x2 ABC
Guarani 1x0 América-RN |
GRUPO
C |
PG |
J |
VT |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Ponte Preta (SP)
|
20 |
10 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
18 |
5 |
13 |
2º
Portuguesa (SP)
|
17 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
12 |
5 |
7 |
3º
Corinthians (SP)
|
16 |
10 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
13 |
5 |
8 |
4º
Guarani (SP)
|
15 |
10 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
12 |
6 |
6 |
5º
ABC (RN)
|
13 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
11 |
8 |
3 |
6º
Ceará (CE)
|
10 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
7º
América (RN)
|
10 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
10 |
15 |
-5 |
8º
Ríver (PI)
|
9 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
17 |
-5 |
9º
S.Corrêa (MA)
|
9 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
10º
Fortaleza (CE)
|
6 |
10 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
11º
Flamengo (PI)
|
4 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
6 |
20 |
-14 |
|
.
|
GRUPO
D |
16/10/1977
- Domingo
Vila Nova-GO 0x0 Botafogo-RJ
Londrina 3x2 Goiânia
Atlético-PR 1x2 Brasília
Americano 1x1 Vasco
19/10/1977 - Quarta-feira
Atlético-PR 0x1 Goiânia
20/10/1977 - Quinta-feira
Brasília 0x1 Botafogo-RJ
Goytacaz 1x1 Goiás
23/10/1977
- Domingo
Vasco 3x0 Brasília
Botafogo-RJ 3x1 Goiás
Vila Nova-GO 1x1 Atlético-PR
26/10/1977 - Quarta-feira
Americano 1x0 Brasília
Goiás 1x1 Atlético-PR
27/10/1977 - Quinta-feira
Goytacaz 1x1 Botafogo-RJ
30/10/1977
- Domingo
Goiás 0x3 Vasco
Americano 1x1 Goytacaz
Londrina 3x1 Vila Nova-GO
02/11/1977 - Quarta-feira
Atlético-PR 1x3 Botafogo-RJ
Goiânia 2x6 Vasco
Londrina 1x2 Goytacaz
Americano 1x0 Vila Nova-GO
05/11/1977
- Sábado
Brasília 2x1 Goytacaz
06/11/1977
- Domingo
Atlético-PR 2x0 Londrina
Goiás 1x1 Goiânia
Vasco 2x0 Vila Nova-GO
09/11/1977 - Quarta-feira
Vila Nova-GO 1x3 Goytacaz
Brasília 2x1 Londrina
Botafogo-RJ 3x0 Americano
12/11/1977
- Sábado
Brasília 0x0 Goiás
13/11/1977
- Domingo
Americano 1x1 Londrina
Goiânia 2x2 Vila Nova-GO
Vasco 0x0 Botafogo-RJ
16/11/1977 - Quarta-feira
Botafogo-RJ 3x0 Londrina
Goiânia 0x1 Brasília
17/11/1977 - Quinta-feira
Vasco 0x1 Goytacaz
20/11/1977
- Domingo
Atlético-PR 3x0 Americano
Londrina 2x2 Vasco
Goiás 1x0 Vila Nova-GO
Goytacaz 0x0 Goiânia
23/11/1977 - Quarta-feira
Goiás 3x0 Americano
Botafogo-RJ 1x0 Goiânia
24/11/1977 - Quinta-feira
Goytacaz 4x1 Atlético-PR
26/11/1977
- Sábado
Brasília 1x0 Vila Nova-GO
27/11/1977
- Domingo
Goiânia 1x3 Americano
Londrina 1x1 Goiás
Vasco 0x0 Atlético-PR |
GRUPO
D |
PG |
J |
VT |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Botafogo (RJ)
|
19 |
9 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
15 |
3 |
12 |
2º
Vasco (RJ)
|
16 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
17 |
6 |
11 |
3º
Goytacaz (RJ)
|
14 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
14 |
8 |
6 |
4º
Brasília (DF)
|
11 |
9 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
5º
Americano (RJ)
|
10 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
13 |
-5 |
6º
Goiás (GO)
|
10 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
7º
Atlético (PR)
|
9 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
10 |
12 |
-2 |
8º
Londrina (PR)
|
8 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
9º
Goiânia (GO)
|
5 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
9 |
17 |
-8 |
10º
Vila Nova (GO)
|
3 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
14 |
-9 |
|
.
|
GRUPO
E |
16/10/1977
- Domingo
Volta Redonda 3x0 Vitória-ES
Desportiva 0x5 Fluminense-RJ
Flamengo-RJ 5x0 Vitória-BA
Confiança 1x1 Bahia
Fluminense-BA 0x1 Sergipe
19/10/1977 - Quarta-feira
Vitória-ES 3x1 Sergipe
Volta Redonda 0x1 Fluminense-RJ
20/10/1977 - Quinta-feira
Desportiva 0x2 Flamengo-RJ
América-RJ 1x1 Vitória-BA
23/10/1977
- Domingo
Fluminense-RJ 2x1 Sergipe
Volta Redonda 1x2 América-RJ
Bahia 0x0 Flamengo-RJ
Vitória-ES 2x1 Vitória-BA
Confiança 1x0 Fluminense-BA
26/10/1977 - Quarta-feira
Fluminense-RJ 6x0 Vitória-ES
Fluminense-BA 0x6 Flamengo-RJ
27/10/1977 - Quinta-feira
Desportiva 1x0 Volta Redonda
29/10/1977
- Sábado
Confiança 2x1 Vitória-ES
30/10/1977
- Domingo
Vitória-BA 0x0 Volta Redonda
Fluminense-RJ 0x1 América-RJ
Sergipe 1x3 Flamengo-RJ
02/11/1977 - Quarta-feira
Bahia 7x0 Vitória-ES
Sergipe 0x1 Volta Redonda
Fluminense-BA 1x2 Fluminense-RJ
América-RJ 3x0 Desportiva
03/11/1977 - Quinta-feira
Vitória-BA 0x2 Confiança
06/11/1977
- Domingo
Sergipe 0x1 Confiança
Vitória-ES 2x1 Desportiva
Flamengo-RJ 1x1 América-RJ
Vitória-BA 1-1 Fluminense-RJ
Fluminense-BA 0x1 Bahia
09/11/1977 - Quarta-feira
Fluminense-BA 0x2 Vitória-BA
Confiança 1x0 Fluminense-RJ
10/11/1977 - Quinta-feira
Bahia 2x0 América-RJ
Sergipe 1x4 Desportiva
12/11/1977
- Sábado
Flamengo-RJ 1x1 Volta Redonda
13/11/1977
- Domingo
Confiança 2x2 América-RJ
Fluminense-BA 0x0 Desportiva
Bahia 1x0 Vitória-BA
15/11/1977 - Terça-feira
Fluminense-RJ 2x1 Flamengo-RJ
16/11/1977 - Quarta-feira
Vitória-BA 0x1 Desportiva
Sergipe 0x1 América-RJ
17/11/1977 - Quinta-feira
Volta Redonda 1x1 Bahia
19/11/1977
- Sábado
Vitória-ES 0x0 América-RJ
20/11/1977
- Domingo
Volta Redonda 2x2 Fluminense-BA
Sergipe 2x1 Vitória-BA
Fluminense-RJ 1x0 Bahia
Desportiva 3x1 Confiança
23/11/1977 - Quarta-feira
Desportiva 2x1 Bahia
Volta Redonda 1x3 Confiança
24/11/1977 - Quinta-feira
América-RJ 1x0 Fluminense-BA
Vitória-ES 0x3 Flamengo-RJ
27/11/1977
- Domingo
Flamengo-RJ 3x1 Confiança
Vitória-ES 1x1 Fluminense-BA
Bahia 3x0 Sergipe |
GRUPO
E |
PG |
J |
VT |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Flamengo (RJ)
|
21 |
10 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
25 |
6 |
19 |
2º
Fluminense (RJ)
|
17 |
10 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
20 |
6 |
14 |
3º
Confiança (SE)
|
16 |
10 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
15 |
11 |
4 |
4º
Bahia (BA)
|
16 |
10 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
17 |
5 |
12 |
5º
América (RJ)
|
15 |
10 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
12 |
7 |
5 |
6º
Desportiva (ES)
|
13 |
10 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
12 |
15 |
-3 |
7º
Vitória (ES)
|
9 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
25 |
-16 |
8º
Volta Redonda (RJ)
|
9 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
9º
Vitória (BA)
|
6 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
6 |
15 |
-9 |
10º
Sergipe (SE)
|
4 |
10 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
8 |
7 |
19 |
-12 |
11º
Fluminense (BA)
|
3 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
4 |
17 |
-13 |
|
.
|
GRUPO
F |
16/10/1977
- Domingo
Santos 0x2 Cruzeiro
Atlético-MG 4x1 Remo
Uberaba 3x1 Paysandu
Nacional 2x0 Fast
19/10/1977 - Quarta-feira
Santos 4x0 Paysandu
América-MG 0x1 Remo
20/10/1977 - Quinta-feira
Fast 2x0 Uberaba
23/10/1977
- Domingo
Cruzeiro 4x0 Paysandu
Atlético-MG 3x0 Santos
Nacional 1x0 Uberaba
Botafogo-SP 3x2 Remo
26/10/1977 - Quarta-feira
Paysandu 1x1 Nacional
Botafogo-SP 0x1 Atlético-MG
Fast 1x3 Santos
27/10/1977 - Quinta-feira
Remo 0x0 Uberaba
Fast 2x3 Paysandu
30/10/1977
- Domingo
Remo 0x2 Santos
Botafogo-SP 2x1 Uberaba
Cruzeiro 2x2 América-MG
Nacional 2x4 Atlético-MG
02/11/1977 - Quarta-feira
Uberaba 0x0 Cruzeiro
Paysandu 1x3 Atlético-MG
05/11/1977
- Sábado
América-MG 2x0 Fast
06/11/1977
- Domingo
Atlético-MG 1x0 Cruzeiro
Santos 0x1 Botafogo-SP
Remo 0x0 Paysandu
09/11/1977 - Quarta-feira
Atlético-MG 6x2 Fast
Santos 1x1 América-MG
10/11/1977 - Quinta-feira
Cruzeiro 3x0 Nacional
13/11/1977
- Domingo
Atlético-MG 3x1 América-MG
Remo 4x0 Cruzeiro
Botafogo-SP 5x1 Fast
Santos 2x0 Nacional
16/11/1977 - Quarta-feira
Fast 1x1 Cruzeiro
Botafogo-SP 4x0 Nacional
Uberaba 1x0 América-MG
20/11/1977
- Domingo
Uberaba 1x1 Atlético-MG
América-MG 1x2 Botafogo-SP
Remo 4x1 Fast
23/11/1977 - Quarta-feira
Paysandu 2x1 Botafogo-SP
24/11/1977 - Quinta-feira
Nacional 1x0 América-MG
27/11/1977
- Domingo
Uberaba 4x1 Santos
Cruzeiro 3x1 Botafogo-SP
Paysandu 4x1 América-MG
Nacional 0x2 Remo |
GRUPO
F |
PG |
J |
VT |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Atlético (MG)
|
23 |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
26 |
8 |
14 |
2º
Cruzeiro (MG)
|
15 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
15 |
9 |
6 |
3º
Botafogo (SP)
|
14 |
9 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
19 |
11 |
8 |
4º
Remo (PA)
|
13 |
9 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
14 |
10 |
4 |
5º
Santos (SP)
|
13 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
13 |
12 |
1 |
6º
Uberaba (MG)
|
11 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
8 |
2 |
7º
Paysandu (PA)
|
9 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
12 |
19 |
-7 |
8º
Nacional (AM)
|
8 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
7 |
16 |
-9 |
9º
América (MG)
|
5 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
10º
Fast (AM)
|
4 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
10 |
26 |
-16 |
|
.
|
*
Em negrito os classificados para a Segunda Fase * |
**
Os demais clubes disputarão a repescagem ** |
|
.
|