. |
PRIMEIRA FASE |
GRUPO A |
|
|
|
|
Botafogo |
Flamengo |
Santos |
São Paulo |
(Rio de
Janeiro) |
(Rio de
Janeiro) |
(Santos) |
(São
Paulo) |
|
1ª
Rodada |
22/01/2000 - Sábado |
Santos |
0x3 |
Botafogo |
Vila
Belmiro |
23/01/2000 - Domingo |
Flamengo |
1x2 |
São Paulo |
Maracanã |
2ª
Rodada |
26/01/2000 - Quarta-feira |
Flamengo |
1x2 |
Botafogo |
Maracanã |
São Paulo |
5x2 |
Santos |
Morumbi |
3ª
Rodada |
29/01/2000 - Sábado |
Santos |
1x1 |
Flamengo |
Vila
Belmiro |
Botafogo |
2x3 |
São Paulo |
Maracanã |
4ª
Rodada |
02/02/2000 - Quarta-feira |
Botafogo |
2x2 |
Flamengo |
Maracanã |
Santos |
0x1 |
São Paulo |
Vila
Belmiro |
5ª
Rodada |
06/02/2000 - Domingo |
São Paulo |
2x5 |
Flamengo |
Morumbi |
Botafogo |
0x2 |
Santos |
Maracanã |
6ª
Rodada |
12/02/2000 - Sábado |
São Paulo |
0x2 |
Botafogo |
Morumbi |
Flamengo |
4x1 |
Santos |
Maracanã |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
São Paulo (SP) |
12 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
13 |
12 |
1 |
2º
Botafogo (RJ) |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
11 |
8 |
3 |
3º
Flamengo (RJ) |
8 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
14 |
10 |
4 |
4º
Santos (SP) |
4 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
14 |
-8 |
|
|
GRUPO B |
|
|
|
|
Corinthians |
Fluminense |
Palmeiras |
Vasco |
(São
Paulo) |
(Rio de
Janeiro) |
(São
Paulo) |
(Rio de
Janeiro) |
|
1ª
Rodada |
23/01/2000 - Domingo |
Corinthians |
0x1 |
Fluminense |
Pacaembu |
Vasco |
3x3 |
Palmeiras |
São
Januário |
2ª
Rodada |
27/01/2000 - Quinta-feira |
Corinthians |
2x1 |
Palmeiras |
Pacaembu |
Fluminense |
1x2 |
Vasco |
Maracanã |
3ª
Rodada |
30/01/2000 - Domingo |
Vasco |
1x0 |
Corinthians |
São
Januário |
Palmeiras |
6x2 |
Fluminense |
Parque
Antártica |
4ª
Rodada |
05/02/2000 - Sábado |
Fluminense |
0x1 |
Corinthians |
Maracanã |
Palmeiras |
2x1 |
Vasco |
Parque
Antártica |
5ª
Rodada |
09/02/2000 - Quarta-feira |
Palmeiras |
3x1 |
Corinthians |
Parque
Antártica |
Vasco |
1x0 |
Fluminense |
São
Januário |
6ª
Rodada |
13/02/2000 - Domingo |
Corinthians |
1x1 |
Vasco |
Pacaembu |
Fluminense |
0x2 |
Palmeiras |
Maracanã |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Palmeiras (SP) |
13 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
17 |
9 |
8 |
2º
Vasco (RJ) |
11 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
7 |
2 |
3º
Corinthians (SP) |
7 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
4º
Fluminense (RJ) |
3 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
12 |
-8 |
|
. |
SEMI FINAL |
Jogos de Ida |
19/02/2000 - Sábado |
SÃO PAULO
0x3
VASCO |
Local: Morumbi (São Paulo-SP); |
Público: não divulgado; Juiz:
Cláudio Vinicius Cerdeira (RJ); |
Gols:
Gilberto 44' do 1º; Dedé 14' e Romário (pênalti)
31' do 2º; |
BOTAFOGO
0x0
PALMEIRAS |
Local: Maracanã (Rio de Janeiro/RJ); |
Público:
18.687; Juiz: Alfredo dos Santos
Loebeling (SP); |
Jogos de Volta |
23/02/2000 - Quarta-feira |
VASCO
2x1
SÃO PAULO |
Local: São Januário (Rio de Janeiro/RJ); |
Público: não divulgado; Juiz:
Romildo Corrêa (SP); |
Gols:
Belletti (SP) 2' e Romário (VAS) 8' do 1º;
Romário (VAS) 41' do 2º; |
PALMEIRAS
3x1
BOTAFOGO |
Local: Parque Antártica (São Paulo/SP); |
Público:
12.522; Juiz: Wagner Tardelli (RJ); |
Gols:
César Sampaio (PAL) 38' do 1º; Euller (PAL) 1', |
Alex (PAL) 24' e Zé Carlos (VAS) 41' do 2º; |
. |
FINAL |
1º
Jogo |
26/02/2000 - Sábado |
VASCO
1x2
PALMEIRAS |
Local: Maracanã (Rio de Janeiro/RJ); |
Público: não divulgado; Juiz:
Sálvio Spínola (SP); |
Gols:
César Sampaio 15' do 1º; Pena 23' e Romário 32'
do 2º; |
Cartões Amarelos: Juninho, Galeano, Alex
e César Sampaio. |
VASCO:
Hélton, Jorginho (Juninho), Odvan, Mauro Galvão e
|
Gilberto;
Válber (Dedé), Amaral, Alex Oliveira (Pedrinho) e
|
Paulo Miranda; Viola
e Romário. Técnico: Antônio Lopes.
|
PALMEIRAS:
Marcos, Rogério, Argel, Roque Júnior e Júnior;
|
César
Sampaio,
Galeano, Alex (Tiago) e Pena (Juliano);
|
Euller e
Basílio.
Técnico: Luís Felipe Scolari.
|
2º
Jogo |
01/03/2000 - Quarta-feira |
PALMEIRAS
4x0
VASCO |
Local: Morumbi (São Paulo-SP); |
Público: não divulgado; Juiz: Jorge
Travassos (RJ); |
Gols: Pena 28',
Argel 32' e Euller 34' do 1º; Arce 23' do 2º; |
PALMEIRAS:
Marcos, Arce, Argel, Roque Júnior e Júnior (Tiago);
|
Rogério,
Galeano, César Sampaio e Alex; Euller
|
(Jackson) e
Pena (Asprilla).
Técnico: Luís Felipe Scolari.
|
VASCO:
Hélton, Paulo Miranda (Maricá), Odvan, Mauro Galvão e
|
Gilberto;
Válber, Amaral, Alex Oliveira (Pedrinho) e Juninho;
|
Edmundo
e Romário (Viola). Técnico: Antônio Lopes.
|
. |
COLOCAÇÃO FINAL |
PARTICIPANTES |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Palmeiras (SP) |
23 |
10 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
26 |
11 |
15 |
2º
Vasco (RJ) |
17 |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
15 |
14 |
1 |
3º
São Paulo (SP) |
12 |
8 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
14 |
17 |
-3 |
4º
Botafogo (RJ) |
11 |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
12 |
11 |
1 |
5º
Flamengo (RJ) |
8 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
14 |
10 |
4 |
6º
Corinthians (SP) |
7 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
7º
Santos (SP) |
4 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
14 |
-8 |
8º
Fluminense (RJ) |
3 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
12 |
-8 |
|
|
|