|
|
FASE
PRELIMINAR |
Venezuela
|
28.08.2002 |
Deportivo
Táchira |
0x2 |
Monagas |
San Cristóbal (VEN) |
06.09.2002 |
Monagas |
3x0 |
Deportivo
Táchira |
Maturín (VEN) |
|
|
PRIMEIRA
FASE |
GRUPO A |
Argentina |
04.09.2002 |
Racing |
1x0 |
River
Plate |
Buenos Aires (ARG) |
25.09.2002 |
River
Plate |
0x0 |
Racing |
Buenos Aires (ARG) |
|
GRUPO B |
Argentina |
11.09.2002 |
Gimnasia
La Plata |
3x1 |
Boca
Juniors |
La Plata (ARG) |
18.09.2002 |
Boca
Juniors |
0x0 |
Gimnasia
La Plata |
Salta (ARG) |
|
GRUPO C |
Uruguai
|
05.09.2002 |
Danúbio |
1x1 |
Nacional |
Montevidéu (URU) |
17.09.2002 |
Nacional |
2x0 |
Danúbio |
Montevidéu (URU) |
|
GRUPO D |
Venezuela - Argentina
|
19.09.2004 |
Monagas |
0x3 |
San
Lorenzo |
Puerto Ordaz (VEN) |
26.09.2004 |
San
Lorenzo |
5x1 |
Monagas |
Buenos Aires (ARG) |
|
GRUPO E |
Chile
|
03.09.2004 |
Cobreloa |
0x1 |
S.Wanderers |
Antofagasta (CHI) |
24.09.2004 |
S.Wanderers |
3x2 |
Cobreloa |
Valparaíso (CHI) |
|
GRUPO F |
Equador - Peru
|
04.09.2002 |
Alianza
Lima |
1x0 |
Universitário |
Lima (PER) |
11.09.2002 |
Universitário |
0x1 |
Alianza
Lima |
Lima (PER) |
29.08.2002 |
Aucas |
1x2 |
Barcelona |
Quito (EQU) |
12.09.2002 |
Barcelona |
1x0 |
Aucas |
Guayaquil (EQU) |
18.09.2002 |
Barcelona |
1x0 |
Alianza
Lima |
Guayaquil (EQU) |
26.09.2002 |
Alianza
Lima |
2x1 |
Barcelona |
Lima (PER) |
|
***
Nos pênaltis: Alianza Lima 6x5 Barcelona *** |
GRUPO G |
Paraguai - Bolívia
|
03.09.2002 |
Bolívar |
4x2 |
Oriente
Petrolero |
La Paz (BOL) |
12.09.2002 |
Oriente
Petrolero |
1x0 |
Bolívar |
Santa Cruz (BOL) |
03.09.2002 |
Cerro
Porteño |
0x2 |
Libertad |
Assunção (PAR) |
10.09.2002 |
Libertad |
1x0 |
Cerro
Porteño |
Assunção (PAR) |
19.09.2002 |
Bolívar |
2x0 |
Libertad |
La Paz (BOL) |
24.09.2002 |
Libertad |
1x1 |
Bolívar |
Assunção (PAR) |
|
GRUPO H |
Colômbia
|
10.09.2002 |
Atl
Nacional |
1x0 |
América |
Medellín (COL) |
25.09.2002 |
América |
1x2 |
Atl
Nacional |
Cáli (COL) |
|
|
SEGUNDA
FASE |
CHAVE 1 |
01/10/2002
- Terça-feira |
Alianza
1x0
Nacional |
Local:
Alejandro Villanueva (Lima/PER); |
Gol:
Soto (pên) 46' do 2º; |
22/10/2002
- Terça-feira |
Nacional
3x1
Alianza
|
Local:
Centenário (Montevidéu/URU); |
Gols:
Farfán (ALI) 36' do 1º; Webo (NAC) 7', Morales
(NAC) 17' e Webo (NAC) 22' do 2º; |
CHAVE 2 |
02/10/2002
- Quarta-feira |
San Lorenzo
3x1
Racing |
Local:
Nuevo Gasómetro (Buenos Aires/ARG); |
Gols:
Peralta (RAC) 37' do 1º; Paredes (SLO) 17', Acosta
(SLO) 25' e Acosta (SLO) 35' do 2º; |
23/10/2002
- Quarta-feira |
Racing
2x0
San Lorenzo |
Local:
El Cilindro (Avellaneda/ARG); |
Gols:
Pavlovich 36' do 1º; Diego Milito 24' do 2º; |
***
Nos pênaltis: Racing 3x4 San Lorenzo *** |
CHAVE 3 |
08/10/2002
- Terça-feira |
Atlético Nacional
2x1
Santiago Wanderers |
Local:
Atanásio Girardot (Medellín/COL); |
Gols:
Castillo (ATN) 44' do 1º; Riveros (SWA) 29' e
Echeverría (ATN) 37' do 2º; |
29/10/2002
- Terça-feira |
Santiago Wanderers
1x0
Atlético Nacional |
Local:
Regional Chiledeportes (Valparaíso/CHI); |
Gol:
Barra 16' do 1º; |
***
Nos pênaltis: Santiago Wanderers 5x6 Atlético
Nacional *** |
CHAVE 4 |
09/10/2002
- Quarta-feira |
Bolívar
4x1
Gimnasia y Esgrima |
Local:
Hernando Siles (La Paz/BOL); |
Gols:
Tufiño (BOL) 6', Tufiño (BOL) 18, Galindo (BOL)
23' e |
Pautasso (GYE) 39' do
1º; Castillo (BOL) 25' do 2º; |
30/10/2002
- Quarta-feira |
Gimnasia y Esgrima
2x0
Bolívar |
Local:
Juan Carmelo Zerillo (La Plata/ARG); |
Gols:
Müller 12' e Müller 31' do 1º; |
|
SEMI
FINAL |
JOGOS DE IDA |
05/11/2002
- Terça-feira |
Bolívar
2x1
San Lorenzo |
Local:
Hernando Siles (La Paz/BOL); |
Gols:
Tufiño (BOL-contra) 10' do 1º; Sánchez (BOL) 11' e
Mercado (BOL) 42' do 2º; |
06/11/2002
- Quarta-feira |
Atlético Nacional
2x1
Nacional |
Local:
Atanásio Girardot (Medellín/COL); |
Gols:
Echeverría (ATN) 7' e Echeverría (ATN) 25' do 1º;
Morales (NAC) 36' do 2º; |
JOGOS DE VOLTA |
12/11/2002
- Terça-feira |
Nacional
2x1
Atlético Nacional |
Local:
Centenário (Montevidéu/URU); |
Gols:
Webo (NAC) 18' do 1º; Morantes (ATN) 34' e Méndez
(NAC) 44' do 2º; |
***
Nos pênaltis: Nacional 3x5 Atlético Nacional *** |
06/11/2002
- Quarta-feira |
San Lorenzo
4x2
Bolívar |
Local:
Nuevo Gasómetro (Buenos Aires/ARG); |
Gols:
Chatruc (SLO) 7', Michelini (SLO) 9', Astudillo
(SLO) 21', |
Botero (BOL) 31' e
Galindo (BOL) 35' do 1º; Astudillo (SLO) 35' do 2º; |
|
FINAL |
1º
JOGO |
27/11/2002
- Quarta-feira |
ATLÉTICO
NACIONAL 0x4
SAN LORENZO |
Local:
Atanásio Girardot (Medellín/COL); |
Público:
45.000; Árbitro:
Márcio Rezende de Freitas (Brasil); |
Gols:
Saja (pênalti) 2' e Michelini 25' do 1º;
Romagnoli 6' e Astudillo 22' do 2º; |
Cartões
Amarelos: Vanegas, Benalcázar, Grisales, Juan Ramírez, Zurita e Saja. |
ATLÉTICO
NACIONAL:
Velásquez, Benalcázar, Vanegas, Mosquera e |
Roberto Moreno (Rentería); Chará
(Castillo), Juan Ramírez, Grisales e |
Morantes;
Echeverría (Ricaurte) e Hurtado. Técnico: Aléxis García. |
SAN
LORENZO: Saja,
Rodríguez, Morel, Paredes (Herrón) e Esquivel; |
Chatruc, Michelini
(Medero), Zurita
e Romagnoli (Luna); |
Astudillo
e Acosta. Técnico: Rubén Darío
Insúa |
2º
JOGO |
11/12/2002
- Quarta-feira |
SAN LORENZO 0x0
ATLÉTICO NACIONAL |
Local:
Nuevo Gasómetro (Buenos Aires/ARG); |
Público:
40.779; Árbitro:
Epifânio González (Paraguai); |
Cartões
Amarelos: Vanegas e Restrepo. |
SAN
LORENZO: Saja,
Rodríguez, Morel, Paredes e Zurita; |
Esquivel, Chatruc
(Luna), Herrón,
e Romagnoli; Astudillo |
(Cordone)
e Acosta (Cabrera). Técnico: Rubén Darío
Insúa |
ATLÉTICO
NACIONAL:
Velásquez, Elkín Calle, Vanegas, Guzmán e |
Carlos
Díaz; Moreno (Rambal), Diego Toro, Chará e Grisales; |
Restrepo e
Echeverría (Rentería). Técnico: Aléxis García. |
|
|
|