|
PRIMEIRA FASE |
GRUPO
A |
|
|
|
|
CRUZ AZUL |
DC UNITED |
DEP SAPRISSA |
MARATHON |
(México) |
(EUA) |
(Costa Rica) |
(Honduras) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16/09/2008 -
DC United 0x2
Deportivo Saprissa - Washington DC
17/09/2008 - Marathon 2x0
Cruz Azul - San Pedro Sula
23/09/2008 - Cruz Azul 4x0
Deportivo Saprissa - Cidade do México
24/09/2008 - Marathon 2x0
DC United - San Pedro Sula
30/09/2008 - Deportivo Saprissa
2x1 Marathon -
San Jose
01/10/2008 - DC United 0x1
Cruz Azul - Washington DC
07/10/2008 - Cruz Azul 1x1
Marathon - Cidade do México
09/10/2008 - Deportivo Saprissa
2x2 DC United -
San Jose
21/10/2008 - Cruz Azul 2x0
DC United - Cidade do México
29/10/2008 - DC United 2x4
Marathon - Washington DC
29/10/2008 - Deportivo Saprissa
1x0 Cruz Azul -
San Jose
05/11/2008 - Marathon 2x0
Deportivo Saprissa - San Pedro Sula |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Marathon (HON) |
13 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
12 |
5 |
7 |
2º
Cruz Azul (MEX) |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
3º
Dep Saprissa (CRC) |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
9 |
-2 |
4º
DC United (EUA) |
1 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
13 |
-9 |
|
|
GRUPO
B |
|
|
|
|
HOUSTON DYNAMO |
LUIS ANGEL FIRPO |
PUMAS UNAM |
SAN FRANCISCO |
(EUA) |
(El Salvador) |
(México) |
(Panamá) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16/09/2008 -
San Francisco 1x1 Pumas UNAM
-
Cidade do Panamá
23/09/2008 - San Francisco
0x0 Houston
Dynamo -
Cidade do Panamá
24/09/2008 - Pumas UNAM 3x0 Luis Angel Firpo
- Cidade do México
30/09/2008 -
Pumas UNAM 4x4
Houston Dynamo - Cidade do México
01/10/2008 - Luis Angel Firpo
1x0 San
Francisco - San Salvador
07/10/2008 -
Houston Dynamo 2x1
San Francisco - Houston
09/10/2008 - Luis Angel Firpo
1x1 Pumas UNAM
- San Salvador
22/10/2008 -
Houston Dynamo 1x3
Pumas UNAM - Houston
22/10/2008 - San Francisco
2x3 Luis Angel Firpo
-
Cidade do Panamá
28/10/2008 - Luis Angel Firpo
1x1 Houston
Dynamo - San Salvador
29/10/2008 - Pumas UNAM 6x0
San Francisco - Cidade do México
26/11/2008 - Houston Dynamo
1x0 Luis Angel Firpo
- Houston |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Pumas UNAM (MEX) |
12 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
18 |
7 |
11 |
2º
Houston Dynamo (EUA) |
9 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
3º
Luis Angel Firpo (ELS) |
8 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
4º
San Francisco (PAN) |
2 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
13 |
-9 |
|
|
GRUPO
C |
|
|
|
|
ATLANTE |
IMPACT |
JOE PUBLIC |
OLIMPIA |
(México) |
(Canadá) |
(Trinidad e Tobago) |
(Honduras) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17/09/2008 -
Impact Montreal 2x0 Joe Public
- Montreal
18/09/2008 - Atlante
1x0 Olimpia -
Cancun
24/09/2008 - Joe Public
1x3 Olimpia -
Macoya
24/09/2008 - Impact Montreal
0x0 Atlante -
Montreal
01/10/2008 - Olimpia
1x2 Impact Montreal
- Tegucigalpa
02/10/2008 - Atlante
0x1 Joe Public
- Cancun
08/10/2008 - Joe Public
1x4 Impact Montreal
- Port of Spain
08/10/2008 - Olimpia
1x1 Atlante -
Tegucigalpa
21/10/2008 - Impact Montreal
1x1 Olimpia
- Montreal
21/10/2008 - Joe Public
0x2 Atlante -
Macoya
28/10/2008 - Olimpia
4x0 Joe Public
- Tegucigalpa
28/10/2008 - Atlante
2x1 Impact Montreal
- Cancun
|
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Atlante (MEX) |
11 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
2º
Impact Montreal (CAN) |
11 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
10 |
5 |
5 |
3º
Olimpia (HON) |
8 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
6 |
4 |
4º
Joe Public (TRI) |
3 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
15 |
-12 |
|
|
GRUPO
D |
|
|
|
|
MUNICIPAL |
P R ISLANDERS |
SANTOS LAGUNA |
TAURO |
(Guatemala) |
(Porto Rico) |
(México) |
(Panamá) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16/09/2008
- Puerto Rico Islanders
2x1 Tauro -
Bayamon
17/09/2008 - Santos Laguna
3x2 Municipal
- Torreón
23/09/2008 - Puerto Rico Islanders
3x1
Santos Laguna - Bayamon
25/09/2008 - Tauro
2x1 Municipal -
Cidade do Panamá
01/10/2008 - Municipal
2x2 Puerto Rico
Islanders - Cidade de Guatemala
02/10/2008 - Tauro
2x0 Santos Laguna
- Cidade do Panamá
08/10/2008 - Municipal
2x2 Tauro -
Cidade de Guatemala
08/10/2008 - Santos Laguna
3x0 Puerto Rico
Islanders - Torreón
22/10/2008 - Santos Laguna
3x0 Tauro - Torreón
23/10/2008 - Puerto Rico Islanders
0x1
Municipal - Bayamon
29/10/2008 - Tauro 2x2 Puerto Rico Islanders
- Cidade do Panamá
30/10/2008 - Municipal
4x4 Santos
Laguna - Cidade de Guatemala
|
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Santos Laguna (MEX) |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
14 |
11 |
3 |
2º
P R Islanders (PRC) |
8 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
3º
Tauro FC (PAN) |
8 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
4º
Municipal (GUA) |
6 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
|
|
. |
QUARTAS DE FINAL |
SÉRIE 1 |
México |
25/02/09 |
Cruz Azul |
1x0 |
Pumas UNAM |
Cid de
México |
04/03/09 |
Pumas UNAM |
0x1 |
Cruz Azul |
Cid de México |
SÉRIE 2 |
Honduras - Porto Rico |
26/02/09 |
PR Islanders |
2x1 |
Marathon |
Bayamon |
04/03/09 |
Marathon |
0x1 |
PR
Islanders |
San Pedro Sula |
SÉRIE 3 |
Estados Unidos -
México |
24/02/09 |
Houston Dynamo |
1x1 |
Atlante |
Houston |
03/03/09 |
Atlante |
3x0 |
Houston Dynamo |
Cancun |
SÉRIE 4 |
Canadá - México |
25/02/09 |
Impact
Montreal |
2x0 |
Santos Laguna |
Montreal |
05/03/09 |
Santos
Laguna |
5x2 |
Impact
Montreal |
Torréon |
* Em negrito os classificados para a semi
final * |
. |
SEMI FINAL |
SÉRIE 5 |
México - Porto Rico |
17/03/09 |
PR Islanders |
2x0 |
Cruz Azul |
Bayamon
(PRC) |
07/04/09 |
Cruz Azul |
3x1 |
PR Islanders |
Cid México (MEX) |
# Nos pênaltis: Cruz Azul 4x2 Porto Rico
Islanders # |
SÉRIE 6 |
México |
18/03/09 |
Santos Laguna |
2x1 |
Atlante |
Torreón
(MEX) |
08/04/09 |
Atlante |
3x1 |
Santos Laguna |
Cancun
(MEX) |
* Em negrito os classificados para a final * |
. |
FINAL |
1º Jogo |
22/04/2009 - Quarta-feira |
CRUZ AZUL
0x2 ATLANTE
|
Local:
Estádio Azul (Cidade do México-MEX); |
Público: 22.718; Árbitro:
Marco Antonio Rodríguez (MEX); |
Gols:
Navarro 17' e Bermúdez 24' do 1º; |
Cartões
Amarelos:
Bonet, Velasco, Zeballos e Martínez |
Cruz Azul:
Blanco, Pinto, Raldes, Beltrán e Bonet; |
Velasco,
Andrade (Gutiérrez) e Villaluz; Vela
(Orozco), |
Landín e
Zeballos (Edgar Lugo). Técnico:
Benjamín Galindo. |
Atlante:
Villar, Espinoza, Martínez, Velásquez, Muñoz
e |
Navarro;
Guerrero, Pereyra e Bermudez; Rafael Lugo |
(Valadéz) e
Rey (Carevic). Técnico: José
Guadalupe Cruz. |
2º Jogo |
12/05/2009 - Terça-feira |
ATLANTE
0x0 CRUZ AZUL
|
Local:
Andres Quintana Roo (Cancun-MEX); |
Público: 13.000; Árbitro:
Armando Archundia (MEX); |
Cartões
Amarelos:
Pereyra, Ovalle, Venegas, |
Rodriguez,
Zeballos, Torrado e Riveros |
Atlante:
Villar, Rodriguez, Ovalle, Venegas;
Bermúdez, |
Torres, Pereyra,
Velasquez; Navarro (Castillo), Lugo |
(Maldonado) e
Rey (Muñoz). Técnico: José
Guadalupe Cruz. |
Cruz Azul:
Blanco, Beltrán, Bonet (González), Juárez e |
Flores; Lozano, Orozco, Riveros (Villaluz) e
Torrado; |
Vela e
Zeballos (Chávez). Técnico:
Benjamín Galindo. |
. |
COLOCAÇÃO
FINAL |
PARTICIPANTES |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Atlante (MEX) |
22 |
12 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
16 |
7 |
9 |
2º
Cruz Azul (MEX) |
20 |
12 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
9 |
4 |
3º
P R Islanders (PRC) |
17 |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
15 |
14 |
1 |
4º
Santos Laguna (MEX) |
16 |
10 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
22 |
19 |
3 |
5º
Impact Montreal (CAN) |
14 |
10 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
14 |
10 |
4 |
6º
Marathon (HON) |
13 |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
13 |
8 |
5 |
7º
Pumas UNAM (MEX) |
12 |
8 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
18 |
9 |
9 |
8º
Houston Dynamo (EUA) |
10 |
8 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
9º
Dep Saprissa (CRC) |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
9 |
-2 |
10º
Olimpia (HON) |
8 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
6 |
4 |
11º
Tauro FC (PAN) |
8 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
12º
Luis Angel Firpo (ELS) |
8 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
13º
Municipal (GUA) |
6 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
14º
Joe Public (TRI) |
3 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
15 |
-12 |
15º
San Francisco (PAN) |
2 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
13 |
-9 |
16º
DC United (EUA) |
1 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
13 |
-9 |
|
|
. |