|
PRIMEIRA FASE |
GRUPO A |
|
|
|
|
Argélia |
Libéria |
Mali |
Nigéria |
|
19/01/2002 - Sábado |
MALI |
1X1 |
LIBÉRIA |
Stade du 26 Mars (Bamako) |
21/01/2002 - Segunda-feira |
NIGÉRIA |
1X0 |
ARGÉLIA |
Stade du 26 Mars (Bamako) |
24/01/2002 - Quinta-feira |
MALI |
0X0 |
NIGÉRIA |
Stade du 26 Mars (Bamako) |
25/01/2002 - Sexta-feira |
LIBÉRIA |
2X2 |
ARGÉLIA |
Stade du 26 Mars (Bamako) |
28/01/2002 - Segunda-feira |
ARGÉLIA |
0X2 |
MALI |
Stade du 26 Mars (Bamako) |
LIBÉRIA |
0X1 |
NIGÉRIA |
Stade Barema Bocoum (Mopti) |
C |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º |
NIGÉRIA |
7 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2º |
MALI |
5 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
3º |
LIBÉRIA |
2 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
4º |
ARGÉLIA |
1 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
-3 |
|
|
GRUPO B |
|
|
|
|
África do Sul |
Burkina Faso |
Gana |
Marrocos |
|
20/01/2002 - Domingo |
ÁFRICA DO SUL |
0X0 |
BURKINA FASO |
Stade Amari Daou (Ségou) |
21/01/2002 - Segunda-feira |
MARROCOS |
0X0 |
GANA |
Stade Amari Daou (Ségou) |
24/01/2002 - Quinta-feira |
ÁFRICA DO SUL |
0X0 |
GANA |
Stade Amari Daou (Ségou) |
26/01/2002 - Sábado |
BURKINA FASO |
1X2 |
MARROCOS |
Stade Amari Daou (Ségou) |
30/01/2002 - Quarta-feira |
MARROCOS |
1X3 |
ÁFRICA DO SUL |
Stade Amari Daou (Ségou) |
GANA |
2X1 |
BURKINA FASO |
Stade Barema Bocoum (Mopti) |
C |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º |
ÁFRICA DO SUL |
5 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
2º |
GANA |
5 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
3º |
MARROCOS |
4 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
4º |
BURKINA FASO |
1 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
|
|
GRUPO C |
|
|
|
|
Camarões |
Costa do Marfim |
RD Congo |
Togo |
|
20/01/2002 - Domingo |
CAMARÕES |
1X0 |
RD CONGO |
Babemba Traoré (Sikasso) |
21/01/2002 - Segunda-feira |
TOGO |
0X0 |
COSTA DO MARFIM |
Babemba Traoré (Sikasso) |
25/01/2002 - Sexta-feira |
CAMARÕES |
1X0 |
COSTA DO MARFIM |
Babemba Traoré (Sikasso) |
26/01/2002 - Sábado |
RD CONGO |
0X0 |
TOGO |
Babemba Traoré (Sikasso) |
29/01/2002 - Terça-feira |
TOGO |
0X3 |
CAMARÕES |
Babemba Traoré (Sikasso) |
COSTA DO MARFIM |
3X1 |
RD CONGO |
Abdoulaye Cissoko (Kayes) |
C |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º |
CAMARÕES |
9 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
2º |
RD CONGO |
4 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
3º |
TOGO |
2 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
-3 |
4º |
COSTA DO MARFIM |
1 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
-3 |
|
|
GRUPO D |
|
|
|
|
Egito |
Senegal |
Tunísia |
Zâmbia |
|
20/01/2002 - Domingo |
EGITO |
0X1 |
SENEGAL |
Modibo Kéita (Bamako) |
21/01/2002 - Segunda-feira |
ZÂMBIA |
0X0 |
TUNÍSIA |
Modibo Kéita (Bamako) |
25/01/2002 - Sexta-feira |
EGITO |
1X0 |
TUNÍSIA |
Modibo Kéita (Bamako) |
26/01/2002 - Sábado |
SENEGAL |
1X0 |
ZÂMBIA |
Modibo Kéita (Bamako) |
31/01/2002 - Quinta-feira |
ZÂMBIA |
1X2 |
EGITO |
Modibo Kéita (Bamako) |
SENEGAL |
0X0 |
TUNÍSIA |
Abdoulaye Cissoko (Kayes) |
C |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º |
SENEGAL |
7 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2º |
EGITO |
6 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
3º |
TUNÍSIA |
2 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
-1 |
4º |
ZÂMBIA |
1 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
-2 |
|
|
QUARTAS DE FINAL |
03/02/2002 - Domingo |
África do Sul 0x2 Mali
|
Local:
Stade Abdoulaye
Nakoro Cissoko (Kayes); |
Gols:
Touré 15' e
Coulibaly 47' do 2º; |
Nigéria 1x0 Gana
|
Local:
Stade du 26 Mars
(Bamako); |
Gol:
Lawal 35' do 2º; |
04/02/2002 - Segunda-feira |
Camarões 1x0 Egito
|
Local:
Stade Babemba
Traoré (Sikasso); |
Gol:
M'Boma 17' do
2º; |
Senegal 2x0 RD
Congo
|
Local:
Stade Modibo
Kéita (Bamako); |
Gols:
Diao 30' do 1º;
Diouf 41' do 2º; |
|
SEMI FINAL |
07/02/2002 - Quinta-feira |
Nigéria 1x2 Senegal
|
Local:
Stade Modibo
Kéita (Bamako); |
Gols:
Diao 30' do 1º;
Diouf 41' do 2º; |
Mali 0x3 Camarões
|
Local:
Stade du 26 Mars
(Bamako); |
Gols:
Olembé 39' e
Olembé 46' do 1º; Foé 39' do 2º; |
|
DISPUTA DO 3º LUGAR |
09/02/2002 - Sábado |
Nigéria 1x0 Mali
|
Local:
Stade Babemba
Traoré (Sikasso); |
Público:
15.000;
Árbitro:
Abdel Hakim
Shelmani (Líbia); |
Gol:
Yakubu 29' do
1º; |
|
FINAL |
06/02/2022 - Domingo |
SENEGAL 0x0 CAMARÕES
|
Local:
Stade du 26 Mars
(Bamako); |
Público:
50.000;
Árbitro: Gamal Al-Ghandour (Egito); |
Cartões Amarelos:
Coly, Henri
Camara, Diouf, Tchato, Foé e Eto'o. |
# Nos pênaltis: Senegal 2x3 Camarões
# |
Wome
(perdeu), Coly (1x0), Suffo (1x1), Fadiga
(2x1), Lauren (2x2), |
Faye
(perdeu), Geremi (2x3), Diouf (perdeu), Song
(perdeu) e Cissé (perdeu) |
SENEGAL:
1-Sylva,
17-Coly, 13-Diatta, 6-Aliou.Cissé e 2-Daf; |
22-Makhtar N'diaye (14-Moussa Ndiaye), 15-Diao,
19-Papa Diop (12-Faye) e 10-Fadiga; |
7-Henri Camara (9-Souleymane Camara)
e 11-Diouf.
Técnico:
Bruno Metsu. |
CAMARÕES:
1-Boukar, 5-Kalla,
4-Song e 2-Tchato; |
8-Njitap, 12-Lauren, 17-Foé, 20-Olembé
e 3-Wome; |
11-N'Diefi
(19-Suffo) e 9-Eto’o.
Técnico: Winfried Schäfer. |
|
COLOCAÇÃO
FINAL |
C |
PARTICIPANTES |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º |
CAMARÕES |
16 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
2º |
SENEGAL |
14 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
5 |
3º |
NIGÉRIA |
13 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
4º |
MALI |
8 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
5º |
EGITO |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
6º |
ÁFRICA DO SUL |
5 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
7º |
GANA |
5 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
8º |
RD CONGO |
4 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
9º |
MARROCOS |
4 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
10º |
LIBÉRIA |
2 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
11º |
TUNÍSIA |
2 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
-1 |
12º |
TOGO |
2 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
-3 |
13º |
BURKINA FASO |
1 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
14º |
ZÂMBIA |
1 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
-2 |
15º |
ARGÉLIA |
1 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
-3 |
16º |
COSTA DO MARFIM |
1 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
-3 |
|
|
|