PRIMEIRA FASE |
GRUPO A |
26/03/1978
- Domingo
Juventude 0x0 Figueirense
Coritiba 1x0 Londrina
Brasil 0x1 Joinville
Grêmio Maringá 0x1 Internacional
Grêmio 2x2 Caxias
29/03/1978 - Quarta-feira
Colorado 0x2 Internacional
Londrina 3x1 Juventude
Grêmio 2x0 Figueirense
Caxias 1x1 Joinville
30/03/1978 - Quinta-feira
Chapecoense 2x0 Atlético-PR
Coritiba 2x0 Brasil
02/04/1978 - Domingo
Colorado 1x2 Caxias
Grêmio Maringá 3x1 Chapecoense
Internacional 3x1 Joinville
Juventude 0x1 Grêmio
Figueirense 1x1 Atlético-PR
06/04/1978 - Quinta-feira
Londrina 0x1 Atlético-PR
Grêmio Maringá 0x0 Caxias
Colorado 1x0 Chapecoense
Brasil 1x3 Grêmio
Figueirense 2x4 Coritiba
09/04/1978 - Domingo
Londrina 1x0 Grêmio
Joinville 1x1 Coritiba
Internacional 4x1 Juventude
Figueirense 1x0 Chapecoense
Atlético-PR 1x0 Colorado
12/04/1978 - Quarta-feira
Grêmio Maringá 3x1 Colorado
Internacional 2x0 Chapecoenses
Atlético-PR 0x0 Grêmio
Joinville 1x1 Londrina
16/04/1978 - Domingo
Londrina 2x3 Grêmio Maringá
Coritiba 0x1 Colorado
Joinville 0x0 Grêmio
Internacional 3x0 Atlético-PR
Caxias 1x0 Brasil
Chapecoense 0x3 Juventude
19/04/1978 - Quarta-feira
Brasil 0x2 Internacional
Caxias 2x0 Atlético-PR
Chapecoense 0x3 Grêmio
20/04/1978 - Quinta-feira
Colorado 2x0 Figueirense
Joinville 1x1 Juventude
23/04/1978 - Domingo
Coritiba 1x0 Atlético-PR
Londrina 2x1 Figueirense
Grêmio Maringá 1x1 Joinville
Internacional 2x3 Grêmio
Caxias 0x0 Juventude
Brasil 2x0 Colorado
26/04/1978 - Quarta-feira
Atlético-PR 0x2 Joinville
Grêmio Maringá 0x1 Coritiba
Juventude 2x0 Colorado
Chapecoense 1x0 Caxias
27/04/1978 - Quinta-feira
Figueirense 4x2 Brasil
30/04/1978 - Domingo
Grêmio 3x1 Coritiba
Caxias 2x0 Internacional
Joinville 1x0 Figueirense
Londrina 4x0 Brasil
Atlético-PR 3x1 Grêmio Maringá
03/05/1978 - Quarta-feira
Atlético-PR 0x0 Brasil
Juventude 0x0 Coritiba
Chapecoense 1x1 Joinville
04/05/1978 - Quinta-feira
Colorado 0x1 Londrina
Figueirense 1x1 Grêmio Maringá
07/05/1978 - Domingo
Chapecoense 1x0 Londrina
Figueirense 1x1 Caxias
Grêmio 3x2 Grêmio Maringá
Brasil 0x0 Juventude
Coritiba 1x1 Internacional
10/05/1978 - Quarta-feira
Coritiba 2x1 Chapecoense
11/05/1978 - Quinta-feira
Grêmio 2x0 Colorado
Caxias 2x1 Londrina
Atlético-PR 1x3 Juventude
Figueirense 1x1 Internacional
Brasil 0x4 Grêmio Maringá
14/05/1978 - Domingo
Coritiba 2x0 Caxias
Internacional 5x2 Londrina
Juventude 1x0 Grêmio Maringá
Brasil 1x2 Chapecoense
Joinville 0x1 Colorado |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
VT |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Internacional (RS) |
21 |
12 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
26 |
11 |
15 |
2º
Grêmio (RS) |
20 |
12 |
1 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
22 |
9 |
13 |
3º
Coritiba (PR) |
17 |
12 |
0 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
16 |
9 |
7 |
4º
Caxias (RS) |
15 |
12 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
2 |
13 |
9 |
4 |
5º
Juventude (RS) |
14 |
12 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
12 |
10 |
2 |
6º
Joinville (SC) |
13 |
12 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
2 |
11 |
10 |
1 |
7º
Londrina (PR) |
12 |
12 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
6 |
17 |
16 |
1 |
8º
Maringá (PR) |
12 |
12 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
18 |
15 |
3 |
9º
Chapecoense (SC) |
9 |
12 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
7 |
9 |
17 |
-8 |
10º
Atlético (PR) |
9 |
12 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
7 |
15 |
-8 |
11º
Figueirense (SC) |
9 |
12 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
12 |
17 |
-5 |
12º
Colorado (PR) |
8 |
12 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
8 |
7 |
15 |
-8 |
13º
Brasil (RS) |
4 |
12 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
6 |
23 |
-17 |
|
.
|
GRUPO B |
26/03/1978
- Domingo
Náutico 0x1 Santa Cruz
América-RN 2x0 Botafogo-PB
Uberlândia 1x3 Villa Nova-MG
Uberaba 2x0 América-MG
Cruzeiro 1x2 Sport
29/03/1978 - Quarta-feira
ABC 1x1 Santa Cruz
Uberaba 0x0 Sport
Uberlândia 1x1 América-MG
Campinense 1x1 América-RN
Atlético-MG 1x0 Villa Nova-MG
Náutico 3x1 Botafogo-PB
01/04/1978 - Sábado
Villa Nova-MG 1x0 América-RN
02/04/1978 - Domingo
Cruzeiro 4x1 América-MG
Botafogo-PB 0x0 ABC
Santa Cruz 3x0 Atlético-MG
Uberlândia 1x0 Uberaba
Campinense 0x0 Sport
05/04/1978 - Quarta-feira
Uberaba 1x1 América-RN
Campinense 1x3 Náutico
06/04/1978 - Quinta-feira
Botafogo-PB 0x3 Atlético-MG
ABC 2x2 Sport
Santa Cruz 1x1 Villa Nova-MG
Cruzeiro 6x0 Uberlândia
08/04/1978 - Sábado
América-MG 5x1 América-RN
Náutico 2x0 Uberaba
09/04/1978 - Domingo
Santa Cruz 2x2 Cruzeiro
10/04/1978 - Segunda-feira
ABC 0x2 Villa Nova-MG
12/04/1978 - Quarta-feira
Uberlândia 0x1 Atlético-MG
América-RN 0x1 Náutico
América-MG 1x2 Santa Cruz
Campinense 0x3 Cruzeiro
Sport 0x1 Villa Nova-MG
13/04/1978 - Quinta-feira
ABC 1x1 Uberaba
15/04/1978 - Sábado
América-MG 2x2 Campinense
16/04/1978 - Domingo
Uberaba 0x1 Santa Cruz
Náutico 1x0 Sport
ABC 1x2 Cruzeiro
Botafogo-PB 1x1 Villa Nova-MG
19/04/1978 - Quarta-feira
Villa Nova-MG 0x1 Náutico
20/04/1978 - Quinta-feira
Botafogo-PB 1x3 Santa Cruz
Sport 2x0 América-MG
Uberlândia 2x0 Campinense
23/04/1978 - Domingo
Uberlândia 1x1 Náutico
Botafogo-PB 1x0 América-MG
Uberaba 1x1 Campinense
Atlético-MG 0x2 Cruzeiro
América-RN 1x1 ABC
Santa Cruz 1x0 Sport
26/04/1978 - Quarta-feira
ABC 2x0 América-MG
Uberaba 1x3 Cruzeiro
Atlético-MG 2x0 Náutico
Botafogo-PB 1x3 Sport
27/04/1978 - Quinta-feira
Santa Cruz 3x0 Uberlândia
Villa Nova-MG 2x3 Campinense
29/04/1978 - Sábado
Náutico 4x0 América-MG
30/04/1978 - Domingo
Sport 0x0 Atlético-MG
América-RN 0x0 Santa Cruz
Campinense 0x1 ABC
Cruzeiro 1x0 Villa Nova-MG
01/05/1978 - Segunda-feira
Botafogo-PB 6x3 Uberlândia
03/05/1978 - Quarta-feira
América-RN 4x2 Uberlândia
América-MG 0x1 Villa Nova-MG
Campinense 0x3 Atlético-MG
04/05/1978 - Quinta-feira
Uberaba 1x3 Botafogo-PB
Náutico 4x2 ABC
06/05/1978 - Sábado
América-RN 0x0 Atlético-MG
Villa Nova-MG 1x0 Uberaba
07/05/1978 - Domingo
Cruzeiro 4x3 Botafogo-PB
Sport 2x0 Uberlândia
Santa Cruz 6x0 Campinense
09/05/1978 - Terça-feira
Campinense 3x0 Botafogo-PB
Atlético-MG 2x0 América-MG
10/05/1978 - Quarta-feira
Náutico 2x1 Cruzeiro
Sport 2x0 América-RN
11/05/1978 - Quinta-feira
Atlético-MG 0x0 Uberaba
Uberlândia 0x1 ABC
14/05/1978 - Domingo
Atlético-MG 5x0 ABC
América-RN 1x1 Cruzeiro |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
VT |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Santa Cruz (PE) |
23 |
12 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
24 |
6 |
18 |
2º
Cruzeiro (MG) |
21 |
12 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
30 |
13 |
17 |
3º
Náutico (PE) |
20 |
12 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
22 |
9 |
13 |
4º
Atlético (MG) |
20 |
12 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
17 |
5 |
12 |
5º
Villa Nova (MG) |
14 |
12 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
9 |
4 |
6º
Sport (PE) |
14 |
12 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
7 |
6 |
7º
ABC (RN) |
11 |
12 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
12 |
18 |
-6 |
8º
América (RN) |
10 |
12 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
11 |
15 |
-4 |
9º
Botafogo (PB) |
9 |
12 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
17 |
26 |
-9 |
10º
Campinense (PB) |
9 |
12 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
11 |
24 |
-13 |
11º
Uberaba (MG) |
7 |
12 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
14 |
-7 |
12º
Uberlândia (MG) |
6 |
12 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
11 |
28 |
-17 |
13º
América (MG) |
5 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
10 |
24 |
-14 |
|
.
|
GRUPO C |
25/03/1978
- Sábado
Santos 3x0 Goiás
26/03/1978 - Domingo
Rio Branco 0x0 Mixto
Anapolina 0x0 Corinthians
Operário/CG-MT 0x2 Brasília
Vila Nova-GO 1x1 Dom Bosco
29/03/1978 - Quarta-feira
Anapolina 1x1 Dom Bosco
Santos 1x1 Mixto
Brasília 0x1 Corinthians
Desportiva 0x0 Goiás
02/04/1978 - Domingo
Desportiva 0x0 Rio Branco
Dom Bosco 0x3 Santos
Anapolina 1x1 Operário/CG-MT
Comercial-MT 2x2 Mixto
Goiás 0x0 Corinthians
05/04/1978 - Quarta-feira
Comercial-MT 1x0 Santos
06/04/1978 - Quinta-feira
Vila Nova-GO 0x1 Operário/CG-MT
Dom Bosco 3x1 Brasília
Rio Branco 1x0 Anapolina
08/04/1978 - Sábado
Corinthians 0x0 Santos
09/04/1978 - Domingo
Brasília 2x2 Comercial-MT
Dom Bosco 3x0 Rio Branco
Vila Nova-GO 1x0 Anapolina
Desportiva 1x0 Operário/CG-MT
12/04/1978 - Quarta-feira
Goiás 1x0 Comercial-MT
Operário/CG-MT 3x0 Rio Branco
16/04/1978 - Domingo
Desportiva 0x1 Corinthians
Comercial-MT 0x0 Vila Nova-GO
Brasília 1x0 Rio Branco
Anapolina 0x2 Goiás
Dom Bosco 1x1 Mixto
20/04/1978 - Quinta-feira
Brasília 1x0 Anapolina
Desportiva 2x0 Dom Bosco
Goiás 2x0 Rio Branco
Santos 1x2 Operário/CG-MT
Mixto 2x0 Vila Nova-GO
22/04/1978 - Sábado
Brasília 1x2 Mixto
23/04/1978 - Domingo
Corinthians 4x0 Dom Bosco
Operário/CG-MT 1x1 Comercial-MT
Rio Branco 2x2 Santos
Vila Nova-GO 0x1 Goiás
26/04/1978 - Quarta-feira
Operário/CG-MT 2x1 Dom Bosco
Santos 1x1 Desportiva
Rio Branco 0x1 Comercial-MT
Goiás 1x1 Mixto
27/04/1978 - Quinta-feira
Vila Nova-GO 0x0 Brasília
29/04/1978 - Sábado
Corinthians 2x0 Comercial-MT
30/04/1978 - Domingo
Operário/CG-MT 1x0 Goiás
Desportiva 0x0 Brasília
Mixto 2x1 Anapolina
03/05/1978 - Quarta-feira
Comercial-MT 1x1 Anapolina
Dom Bosco 0x2 Goiás
Vila Nova-GO 2x0 Desportiva
04/05/1978 - Quinta-feira
Corinthians 4x1 Rio Branco
Mixto 0x0 Operário/CG-MT
07/05/1978 - Domingo
Anapolina 2x1 Desportiva
Vila Nova-GO 1x3 Santos
Operário/CG-MT 0x0 Corinthians
Dom Bosco 1x1 Comercial-MT
10/05/1978 - Quarta-feira
Mixto 0x0 Corinthians
Rio Branco 1x4 Vila Nova-GO
Brasília 2x1 Santos
11/05/1978 - Quinta-feira
Comercial-MT 0x0 Desportiva
14/05/1978 - Domingo
Corinthians 3x0 Vila Nova-GO
Anapolina 1x1 Santos
Goiás 4x0 Brasília
Mixto 3x0 Desportiva |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
VT |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Corinthians (SP) |
20 |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
15 |
1 |
14 |
2º
Goiás (GO) |
16 |
11 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
13 |
5 |
8 |
3º
Mixto (MT) |
16 |
11 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
0 |
14 |
7 |
7 |
4º
Operário/CG (MT) |
15 |
11 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
11 |
7 |
4 |
5º
Santos (SP) |
13 |
11 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
16 |
11 |
5 |
6º
Brasília (DF) |
11 |
11 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
7º
Comercial (MT) |
11 |
11 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
8º
Vila Nova (GO) |
10 |
11 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
9 |
12 |
-3 |
9º
Desportiva (ES) |
9 |
11 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
-4 |
10º
Dom Bosco (MT) |
9 |
11 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
11 |
18 |
-7 |
11º
Anapolina (GO) |
7 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
12º
Rio Branco (ES) |
5 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
5 |
20 |
-15 |
|
.
|
GRUPO D |
26/03/1978 - Domingo
Itabuna 0x2 Botafogo-RJ
Confiança 1x2 Vitória
CRB 0x0 Sergipe
Bahia 0x0 Ponte Preta
Guarani 1x3 Vasco
29/03/1978 - Quarta-feira
CRB 2x0 Volta Redonda
Itabuna 0x4 Ponte Preta
30/03/1978 - Quinta-feira
Vasco 4x0 CSA
Vitória 2x0 Sergipe
Guarani 2x1 Bahia
02/04/1978 - Domingo
Volta Redonda 0x0 CSA
Vitória 2x2 Itabuna
Ponte Preta 2x0 Sergipe
Botafogo-RJ 1x1 Bahia
Confiança 2x2 CRB
06/04/1978 - Quinta-feira
Botafogo-RJ 5x1 Sergipe
Bahia 2x1 CRB
Guarani 2x0 CSA
Confiança 1x0 Itabuna
09/04/1978 - Domingo
Volta Redonda 0x1 Botafogo-RJ
Vasco 3x1 Ponte Preta
Vitória 0x0 Guarani
CSA 0x2 Bahia
Itabuna 1x3 CRB
12/04/1978 - Quarta-feira
Vasco 4x1 Confiança
Sergipe 0x1 Bahia
CRB 1x1 Guarani
Ponte Preta 3x0 Volta Redonda
16/04/1978 - Domingo
Ponte Preta 0x1 Botafogo-RJ
CSA 1x3 CRB
Bahia 1x1 Vasco
Volta Redonda 0x0 Confiança
Sergipe 0x0 Guarani
20/04/1978 - Quinta-feira
Sergipe 1x0 Volta Redonda
Vitória 3x1 CSA
Itabuna 0x1 Vasco
Guarani 5x0 Confiança
23/04/1978 - Domingo
Bahia 0x1 Vitória
Vasco 0x0 Botafogo-RJ
Sergipe 1x2 CSA
Guarani 2x1 Ponte Preta
Itabuna 1x1 Volta Redonda
26/04/1978 - Quarta-feira
Bahia 5x0 Volta Redonda
CRB 2x0 Vitória
27/04/1978 - Sexta-feira
Confiança 1x2 Ponte Preta
30/04/1978 - Domingo
Volta Redonda 0x2 Vasco
CSA 1x2 Ponte Preta
Vitória 0x3 Botafogo-RJ
Guarani 7x0 Itabuna
Confiança 1x1 Sergipe
03/05/1978 - Quarta-feira
Confiança 0x1 Botafogo-RJ
04/05/1978 - Quinta-feira
CSA 2x0 Itabuna
07/05/1978 - Domingo
Bahia 3x1 Itabuna
Ponte Preta 2x2 CRB
Vasco 1x1 Vitória
CSA 0x0 Botafogo-RJ
10/05/1978 - Quarta-feira
Botafogo-RJ 1x0 CRB
Volta Redonda 2x0 Guarani
11/05/1978 - Quinta-feira
Sergipe 0x5 Vasco
Ponte Preta 2x0 Vitória
CSA 3x1 Confiança
14/05/1978 - Domingo
CRB 0x2 Vasco
Botafogo-RJ 1x1 Guarani
Volta Redonda 0x1 Vitória
Bahia 1x0 Confiança
Itabuna 2x1 Sergipe |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
VT |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Vasco (RJ) |
22 |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
26 |
5 |
19 |
2º
Botafogo (RJ) |
20 |
11 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
16 |
3 |
13 |
3º
Bahia (BA) |
16 |
11 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
17 |
7 |
10 |
4º
Ponte Preta (SP) |
16 |
11 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
19 |
10 |
9 |
5º
Guarani (SP) |
16 |
11 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
21 |
9 |
12 |
6º
Vitória (BA) |
13 |
11 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
12 |
0 |
7º
CRB (AL) |
12 |
11 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
16 |
12 |
4 |
8º
CSA (AL) |
8 |
11 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
10 |
18 |
-8 |
9º
Confiança (SE) |
5 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
21 |
-13 |
10º
Volta Redonda (RJ) |
5 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
3 |
16 |
-13 |
11º
Sergipe (SE) |
5 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
5 |
20 |
-15 |
12º
Itabuna (BA) |
4 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
27 |
-20 |
|
.
|
GRUPO E |
26/03/1978 - Domingo
América-SP 3x0 Flamengo-PI
Ríver 0x0 Sampaio Corrêa
Ceará 1x0 Moto Club
Botafogo-SP 0x0 Palmeiras
Noroeste 0x1 Comercial-SP
29/03/1978 - Quarta-feira
Botafogo-SP 3x0 Flamengo-PI
América-SP 2x1 Sampaio Corrêa
30/03/1978 - Quinta-feira
São Paulo 2x0 Fortaleza
01/04/1978 - Sábado
Palmeiras 3x0 Flamengo-PI
02/04/1978 - Domingo
Ríver 1x2 Botafogo-SP
Moto Club 2x0 Sampaio Corrêa
Comercial-SP 0x1 São Paulo
Noroeste 3x1 Fortaleza
06/04/1978 - Quinta-feira
Comercial-SP 0x0 Fortaleza
Ceará 2x0 América-SP
Moto Club 2x2 Botafogo-SP
São Paulo 6x1 Ríver
09/04/1978 - Domingo
Flamengo-PI 0x1 Ceará
Fortaleza 1x2 Botafogo-SP
Noroeste 0x0 Palmeiras
Moto Club 1x0 América-SP
Comercial-SP 3x0 Ríver
12/04/1978 - Quarta-feira
Flamengo-PI 0x0 Moto Club
América-SP 1x0 São Paulo
Ceará 1x2 Comercial-SP
Noroeste 2x0 Ríver
13/04/1978 - Quinta-feira
Fortaleza 2x0 Sampaio Corrêa
15/04/1978 - Sábado
Palmeiras 4x0 Ceará
16/04/1978 - Domingo
América-SP 1x0 Botafogo-SP
Moto Club 0x0 Ríver
Flamengo-PI 1x1 Comercial-SP
19/04/1978 - Quarta-feira
Flamengo-PI 0x0 Noroeste
20/04/1978 - Quinta-feira
América-SP 0x1 Palmeiras
Ríver 1x0 Fortaleza
Sampaio Corrêa 1x2 Comercial-SP
Botafogo-SP 1x2 Ceará
23/04/1978 - Domingo
São Paulo 0x0 Palmeiras
Ríver 1x1 Flamengo-PI
Comercial-SP 1x1 Botafogo-SP
Sampaio Corrêa 1x0 Noroeste
Ceará 1x1 Fortaleza
26/04/1978 - Quarta-feira
Ceará 0x0 Noroeste
27/04/1978 - Quinta-feira
Palmeiras 6x0 Sampaio Corrêa
Moto Club 0x0 Fortaleza
Flamengo-PI 0x3 São Paulo
30/04/1978 - Domingo
Palmeiras 2x1 Comercial-SP
Botafogo-SP 4x1 Sampaio Corrêa
América-SP 2x0 Noroeste
Ceará 2x1 São Paulo
03/05/1978 - Quarta-feira
Sampaio Corrêa 2x2 São Paulo
Botafogo-SP 6x1 Noroeste
04/05/1978 - Quinta-feira
Ceará 2x0 Ríver
Moto Club 1x0 Palmeiras
07/05/1978 - Domingo
São Paulo 6x2 Botafogo-SP
Comercial-SP 0x1 América-SP
Sampaio Corrêa 1x0 Flamengo-PI
Fortaleza 1x1 Palmeiras
Noroeste 2x0 Moto Club
10/05/1978 - Quarta-feira
Fortaleza 1x0 América-SP
Noroeste 1x0 São Paulo
Ríver 1x3 Palmeiras
11/05/1978 - Quinta-feira
Comercial-SP 0x0 Moto Club
14/05/1978 - Domingo
São Paulo 2x0 Moto Club
Ríver 3x2 América-SP
Sampaio Corrêa 1x1 Ceará
Fortaleza 3x0 Flamengo-PI |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
VT |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Palmeiras (SP) |
19 |
11 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
20 |
4 |
16 |
2º
São Paulo (SP) |
17 |
11 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
23 |
9 |
14 |
3º
Botafogo (SP) |
16 |
11 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
23 |
16 |
7 |
4º
Ceará (CE) |
15 |
11 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
13 |
10 |
3 |
5º
América (SP) |
13 |
11 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
12 |
9 |
3 |
6º
Comercial (SP) |
13 |
11 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
8 |
3 |
7º
Noroeste (SP) |
11 |
11 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
11 |
-2 |
8º
Fortaleza (CE) |
11 |
11 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
9º
Moto Club (MA) |
11 |
11 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
7 |
-1 |
10º
Ríver (PI) |
7 |
11 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
8 |
21 |
-13 |
11º
S.Corrêa (MA) |
7 |
11 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
8 |
21 |
-13 |
12º
Flamengo (PI) |
4 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
7 |
2 |
19 |
-17 |
|
.
|
GRUPO F |
26/03/1978 - Domingo
Portuguesa 1x0 América-RJ
Fast Club 2x0 Bangu
Americano 0x1 Goytacaz
Flamengo-RJ 1x0 Fluminense
Remo 0x0 Paysandu
29/03/1978 - Quarta-feira
XV de Piracicaba 1x3 América-RJ
Fluminense 0x0 Americano
Remo 3x0 Bangu
Fast Club 0x1 Flamengo-RJ
02/04/1978 - Domingo
Bangu 3x2 XV de Piracicaba
Remo 0x1 Flamengo-RJ
Nacional 0x1 Goytacaz
Portuguesa 2x0 Fluminense
05/04/1978 - Quarta-feira
Fast Club 0x3 Remo
Portuguesa 3x0 Bangu
06/04/1978 - Quinta-feira
Nacional 1x2 América-RJ
XV de Piracicaba 1x1 Fluminense
Paysandu 2x0 Goytacaz
08/04/1978 - Sábado
Americano 1x0 Bangu
09/04/1978 - Domingo
Remo 2x0 América-RJ
Goytacaz 0x1 Flamengo-RJ
Nacional 0x2 Fluminense
XV de Piracicaba 0x2 Portuguesa
12/04/1978 - Quarta-feira
Paysandu 1x2 Fluminense
Portuguesa 1x1 Goytacaz
Fast Club 0x0 Americano
16/04/1978 - Domingo
Flamengo-RJ 2x3 América-RJ
XV de Piracicaba 0x0 Goytacaz
Bangu 0x1 Fluminense
Remo 1x1 Americano
Nacional 0x2 Paysandu
19/04/1978 - Quarta-feira
Paysandu 1x1 XV de Piracicaba
20/04/1978 - Quinta-feira
Nacional 1x3 Portuguesa
América-RJ 1x1 Goytacaz
Americano 0x1 Flamengo-RJ
22/04/1978 - Sábado
Remo 2x0 XV de Piracicaba
23/04/1978 - Domingo
Bangu 1x4 Flamengo-RJ
Americano 0x0 América-RJ
Nacional 0x2 Fast Club
Paysandu 0x0 Portuguesa
26/04/1978 - Quarta-feira
Fast Club 1x0 XV de Piracicaba
27/04/1978 - Quinta-feira
Flamengo-RJ 2x1 Nacional
30/04/1978 - Domingo
Goytacaz 0x2 Remo
Flamengo-RJ 2x1 Portuguesa
Paysandu 0x0 Fast Club
XV de Piracicaba 2x0 Nacional
Bangu 2x0 América-RJ
03/05/1978 - Quarta-feira
América-RJ 2x1 Fast Club
Americano 0x0 Nacional
Portuguesa 1x0 Remo
04/05/1978 - Quinta-feira
Flamengo-RJ 2x0 Paysandu
Goytacaz 0x1 Fluminense
07/05/1978 - Domingo
Portuguesa 6x0 Fast Club
XV de Piracicaba 1x2 Flamengo-RJ
Fluminense 0x2 América-RJ
Americano 2x0 Paysandu
Bangu 0x1 Nacional
09/05/1978 - Terça-feira
Fluminense 1x0 Remo
10/05/1978 - Quarta-feira
Portuguesa 0x0 Americano
América-RJ 0x0 Paysandu
11/05/1978 - Quinta-feira
Fluminense 1x2 Fast Club
Goytacaz 3x0 Bangu
14/05/1978 - Domingo
Bangu 4x0 Paysandu
Goytacaz 1x0 Fast Club
Remo 2x0 Nacional
XV de Piracicaba 1x1 Americano |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
VT |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Flamengo (RJ) |
21 |
11 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
19 |
7 |
12 |
2º
Portuguesa (SP) |
19 |
11 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
20 |
4 |
16 |
3º
Remo (PA) |
16 |
11 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
15 |
4 |
11 |
4º
América (RJ) |
13 |
11 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
2 |
5º
Fluminense (RJ) |
12 |
11 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
6º
Goytacaz (RJ) |
12 |
11 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
7º
Americano (RJ) |
11 |
11 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
8º
Fast Club (AM) |
10 |
11 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
14 |
-6 |
9º
Paysandu (PA) |
9 |
11 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
10º
Bangu (RJ) |
7 |
11 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
8 |
10 |
20 |
-10 |
11º
XV Piracicaba (SP) |
6 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
9 |
16 |
-7 |
12º
Nacional (AM) |
3 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
4 |
18 |
-14 |
|
|
* Em negrito os classificados
para a Segunda Fase * |
** Os demais clubes disputarão a
repescagem ** |
|
.
|